Nutritionix Icon Loading, please wait... Loading

Print
Click on a nutrition heading to sort the menu in real-time.

Search within Texas Roadhouse

Sort by Calories Sort by Calories from Fat Sort by Total Fat (grams)Sort by Saturated Fat (grams)Sort by Trans Fat (grams)Sort by Cholesterol (milligrams)Sort by Sodium (milligrams)Sort by Total Carbohydrates (grams)Sort by Dietary Fiber (grams)Sort by Sugars (grams)Sort by Protein (grams)

Just for Starters

Boneless Buffalo Wings shown without dipping sauce. See "Just for Starters - Boneless Buffalo Wings Dipping Sauces" for additional information. Cactus Blossom, Cheese Fries, Fried Pickles & Rattlesnake Bites shown without sauce or additional toppings. See "Just for Starters - Sauces (3 oz) & Toppings (6 oz)" for nutrition information.

Baked Potato Soup - Bowl[more info]38023026120.545910282410
Baked Potato Soup - Cup[more info]22013015702553017125
Boneless Buffalo Wings - Hot[more info]760380421101452,1303712260
Boneless Buffalo Wings - Mild[more info]860460501201452,830435158
Cactus Blossom[more info]2,2501,200135260155,000236193625
Cheese Fries - Regular[more info]1,240580652511105,40012614238
Cheese Fries - Small[more info]86040044171703,7709010225
Firecracker Shrimp (in selected stores only)[more info]1,080810881401851,4905441220
Fried Pickles[more info]550340387002,58048516
Grilled Shrimp[more info]36017019601101,530302418
Killer Ribs[more info]910480531801752,830598549
Rattlesnake Bites[more info]56033036190.5801,430343325
Tater Skins[more info]1,320790884922752,470637563
Texas Red Chili (no beans) - Bowl[more info]500270311311001,460235833
Texas Red Chili (no beans) - Cup[more info]2501301550.550800133417
Texas Red Chili (with beans) - Bowl[more info]43021023100.5901,180256531
Texas Red Chili (with beans) - Cup[more info]21090104045640144316
Twisted Mozzarella (in selected stores only)[more info]71034039150652,610644627

Just for Starters - Boneless Buffalo Wings Dipping Sauces (2 oz)

Bleu Cheese Dressing[more info]28027030502040040<12
Ranch Dressing[more info]290280314.501535040<1<1

Just for Starters - Sauces (3 oz) & Toppings (6 oz)

Cajun Horseradish Sauce[more info]2602202470353309052
Ranch Dressing[more info]430420476020520501<1
Texas Red Chili[more info]220100123.5040750133415

Just for Starters - Combo Appetizer Options

Comes with choice of 3 appetizer options. For sauce options, see "Just for Starters - Combo Appetizer Sauces (3 oz)" for nutrition information.

Boneless Wings - Hot[more info]3801902160751,060186<130
Boneless Wings - Mild[more info]4302302560751,410212<129
Fried Pickles[more info]260160173001,190222<13
Rattlesnake Bites[more info]280170189040720172113
Tater Skins with Bacon & Cheddar Cheese[more info]570330361911051,210303130

Just for Starters - Combo Appetizer Sauces (3 oz)

Bleu Cheese Dressing[more info]4304104570256005013
Cajun Horseradish Sauce[more info]2602202470353309052
Ranch Dressing[more info]430420476020520501<1
Texas Roadhouse Barbecue Sauce[more info]12000000410270210

Salads

Caesar, California Chicken & Steakhouse Filet Salads include dressing. For dressing options, see "Salads - Made-from-Scratch Dressings" for additional information.

Caesar Salad[more info]4403904381254509226
California Chicken Salad (in selected stores only)[more info]970420461902402,4607396274
Chicken Caesar Salad[more info]1,10081089161.52051,070207560
Chicken Critter Salad[more info]690360401703551,440276856
Grilled Chicken Salad[more info]81040045211.54601,230197985
Grilled Salmon Salad[more info]83049055221.53751,310196966
Grilled Shrimp Salad[more info]66038043201.54152,130205952
House Salad[more info]230150168113529092413
Salmon Caesar Salad[more info]1,11090099171.51201,150205540
Shrimp Caesar Salad[more info]94079086161.51551,960215526
Steakhouse Filet Salad[more info]1,340940103252.51902,8704282171

Salads - Made-from-Scratch Dressings (3 oz)

For side salad dressing options, see "Legendary Sides - House Salad Made-from-Scratch Dressings (2 oz)"

Bleu Cheese Dressing[more info]4304104570256005013
Caesar Dressing[more info]5405105690305006014
Honey French Dressing[more info]270100111.500670450410
Honey Lime Sauce (in selected stores only)[more info]3009091.5001,060570550
Honey Mustard Dressing[more info]480430487020420160110
Italian Dressing[more info]4103403650064017<116<1
Low Fat Ranch Dressing[more info]2402202430308106033
Oil & Vinegar[more info]4103904260050000
Parmesan Peppercorn Dressing[more info]2802502760257005024
Ranch Dressing[more info]430420476020520501<1
Thousand Island Dressing[more info]40036039502066014070

Salads - Add Toppings

Bacon[more info]70404.51.50152900006
Bleu Cheese Crumbles[more info]10070850203801006

Hand-Cut Steaks

Filet Medallions & Steak Kabob include Seasoned Rice. Prime Rib includes Au Jus. All entrees shown without sides. See "Legendary Sides & Extras" for additional information.

Bone-In Ribeye[more info]1,48090010144104501,7202044143
Dallas Filet - 6 oz.[more info]27090104111072062245
Dallas Filet - 8 oz.[more info]3601201361.514596082260
Filet Medallions[more info]76028030101.51702,510565574
Ft. Worth Ribeye - 10 oz.[more info]80054060255200980103265
Ft. Worth Ribeye - 12 oz.[more info]960650723062401,180124278
Ft. Worth Ribeye - 14 oz.[more info]1,120760843572851,370144290
Ft. Worth Ribeye - 16 oz.[more info]1,280860964083251,5701653103
New York Strip - 8 oz. Thick Cut[more info]4202002291.5335660<1<1257
New York Strip - 12 oz. Traditional Cut[more info]6403003313250598011385
Porterhouse T-Bone[more info]1,04049054243.54001,440124139
Prime Rib - 10 oz.[more info]800550602642151,52032162
Prime Rib - 12 oz.[more info]950650723152601,66032274
Prime Rib - 16 oz.[more info]1,260870954273451,96043299
Road Kill[more info]760500562321401,420103455
Steak Kabob[more info]920370411101452,7407842458
USDA Choice Sirloin - 6 oz.[more info]2505062.5012556031146
USDA Choice Sirloin - 8 oz.[more info]3407083017074052261
USDA Choice Sirloin - 11 oz.[more info]460100114.50.52351,02062384
USDA Choice Sirloin - 16 oz.[more info]67014016613401,490934122

Hand-Cut Steaks - Filet Medallions Sauces (4 oz)

Peppercorn Sauce[more info]210160186001,0808<111
Portobello Mushroom Sauce[more info]1208092.5008308233

Hand-Cut Steaks - Prime Rib Options (2 oz)

Au Jus[more info]25202000790100<1
Creamy Horseradish Sauce[more info]190170184.50202004021
Horseradish[more info]50101.50003208031

Smother Options for Steaks Less Than 11 oz.

Bleu Cheese Crumbles[more info]10070850203801006
Brown Smother Gravy[more info]70506100330300<1
Cream Smother Gravy[more info]1006073.50151805032
Fire Roasted Green Chile (in selected stores only)[more info]150130154.5004203010
Green Chile Sauce (in selected stores only)[more info]160151.50015430194118
Monterey Jack Cheese[more info]10070850251800007
Mushrooms[more info]50404.51.5001902<1<11
Onions[more info]603541002305<12<1
Shrimp[more info]401010065650<1008

Smother Options for Steaks 11 oz. & Larger

Bleu Cheese Crumbles[more info]10070850203801006
Brown Smother Gravy[more info]1108091.500500500<1
Cream Smother Gravy[more info]1401001150252708053
Fire Roasted Green Chile (in selected stores only)[more info]220200227006304020
Green Chile Sauce (in selected stores only)[more info]160151.50015430194118
Monterey Jack Cheese[more info]200140161005036000014
Mushrooms[more info]706062002903112
Onions[more info]905061.5003408131
Shrimp[more info]401010065650<1008

Fall-off-the-Bone Ribs

Shown without sides. See "Legendary Sides & Extras" for additional information.

Fall-off-the-Bone Ribs - Full Slab[more info]1,4509201024104602,26015410116
Fall-off-the-Bone Ribs - Half Slab[more info]900570632502851,40093672

Texas Size Combos

Shown without sides. See "Legendary Sides & Extras" for additional information.

6 oz. Sirloin & Grilled Shrimp[more info]65027029100.52402,210333664
6 oz. Sirloin & Ribs[more info]800410451803001,42093590
8 oz. Sirloin & Grilled Shrimp[more info]74028031110.52802,400353679
8 oz. Sirloin & Ribs[more info]89042047190.53451,6001036105
10 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp[more info]1,200750833353102,640405682
10 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Ribs[more info]1,350890994153751,8401656109
12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Grilled Shrimp[more info]1,360860953863552,830425695
12 oz. Ft. Worth Ribeye & Ribs[more info]1,5101,0001114664202,0401856122
Chicken Critters & Ribs[more info]820460511802501,540213570
Chicken Critters & Sirloin[more info]52016018502001,240193272
Dallas Filet & Grilled Shrimp[more info]670300331212202,380363663
Dallas Filet & Ribs[more info]820440492012851,580123590
Grilled BBQ Chicken & Ribs[more info]890390431703351,4503442591
Grilled BBQ Chicken & Sirloin[more info]59090103.502851,1503132392

Chicken Specialties

Chicken Critters shown without dipping sauce. See "Chicken Specialties - Chicken Critters Dipping Sauces (2 oz)" for additional information. All entrees shown without sides. See "Legendary Sides & Extras" for additional information.

California Chicken Dinner (in selected stores only)[more info]49019021701859702552055
Chicken Critters[more info]48019021401301,190263245
Country Fried Chicken[more info]780410451601751,4604511048
Green Chile Chicken[more info]48012013602008001961261
Grilled BBQ Chicken[more info]300353.5101604501921546
Herb Crusted Chicken[more info]260354101601,210124847
Portobello Mushroom Chicken[more info]43018020901901,03073258
Sierra Chicken Pasta[more info]1,22060066321.52452,210866769
Smothered Chicken with Cream Gravy[more info]4201701970175790143751
Smothered Chicken with Jack Cheese[more info]430180208018578083455

Chicken Specialties - Chicken Critters Dipping Sauces (2 oz)

Honey Mustard[more info]320290324.501528011080
Hot Sauce[more info]1401201441.501,9103<110
Mild Sauce[more info]220210237101,20020<10
Ranch[more info]290280314.501535040<1<1
Texas Roadhouse Barbecue Sauce[more info]8000000270180140

Country Dinners

Country Vegetable Plate comes with choice of 4 side options. All entrees shown without sides. See "Legendary Sides & Extras" for additional information.

Beef Tips with Mashed Potatoes[more info]960530581911753,3004861261
Beef Tips with Seasoned Rice[more info]1,06052057160.51704,4007151263
Country Fried Sirloin[more info]1,18069076221.52002,2207221052
Grilled Pork Chops - Double Chop[more info]730340381301,8854,060133282
Grilled Pork Chops - Single Chop[more info]44023026909452,430102242
Pulled Pork Dinner[more info]890350411402701,1305442380
Pulled Pork Dinner (North Carolina only)[more info]840350391402701,3604231480
Pulled Pork Dinner (South Carolina only)[more info]850340381302451,2705142277

Country Fried Chicken & Sirloin - Gravy Options (6 oz)

Brown Gravy[more info]210160172.500990100<12
Cream Gravy[more info]290190211104555016096

Smother Options for Chicken Specialties & Single Pork Chop

Brown Smother Gravy[more info]70506100330300<1
Cream Smother Gravy[more info]1006073.50151805032
Fire Roasted Green Chile (in selected stores only)[more info]150130154.5004203010
Green Chile Sauce (in selected stores only)[more info]160151.50015430194118
Monterey Jack Cheese[more info]10070850251800007
Mushrooms[more info]50404.51.5001902<1<11
Onions[more info]603541002305<12<1

Smother Options for Country Fried Chicken, Country Fried Sirloin & Double Pork Chop

Brown Smother Gravy[more info]1108091.500500500<1
Cream Smother Gravy[more info]1401001150252708053
Fire Roasted Green Chile (in selected stores only)[more info]220200227006304020
Green Chile Sauce (in selected stores only)[more info]160151.50015430194118
Monterey Jack Cheese[more info]200140161005036000014
Mushrooms[more info]706062002903112
Onions[more info]905061.5003408131

Dockside Favorites

Shown without sides. See "Legendary Sides & Extras" for additional information.

Fish & Chips[more info]79034038701203,020718242
Fried Catfish - 3 Piece[more info]990740821301251,23035<1<130
Fried Catfish - 4 Piece[more info]1,170840931501601,490451140
Grilled Salmon - 5 oz.[more info]4103003380757702<1<127
Grilled Salmon - 8 oz.[more info]560380421001209502<1<145
Grilled Shrimp Dinner[more info]670340371002254,090503432

Dockside Favorites - Creole Mustard Sauce (3 oz) & Tartar Sauce (2 oz)

Creole Mustard[more info]4504504970204605000
Tartar Sauce[more info]320290324.50153809050

Kids & Ranger Meals

Shown without sides. See "Kids & Ranger Meals - Legendary Sides" for additional information.

All-Beef Hot Dog[more info]39023023101.5501,010270414
Jr. Chicken Tenders[more info]360140163070780242031
Kid's Grilled Chicken[more info]1101520.5080900<1023
Kraft Mac and Cheese[more info]3008092.5010660452810
Lil' Dillo Steak Bites[more info]1703541.50853702<1<131
Mini-Cheeseburgers[more info]67032036150.560950573930
Ranger Meal - Andy's Steak[more info]2505062.5012556031146
Ranger Meal - Chicken Critters Basket[more info]340140153095850192132
Ranger Meal - Ranger Rib Basket[more info]5503503915017586062444

Kids & Ranger Meals - Hot Dog Toppings

Cheddar Cheese[more info]11080960301700007
Texas Red Chili - Topping[more info]7035410152504<115

Kids & Ranger Meals - Legendary Sides

Applesauce[more info]1100000015283230
Buttered Corn[more info]1908092.50055029365
Fresh Vegetables[more info]190140154.50048013543
Green Beans[more info]100303.510101,07013246
Mashed Potatoes[more info]26015017601033024223
Steak Fries[more info]1806071.50098027302

Kids Beverages

Blue Crush Lemonade[more info]900000020240230
Coca-Cola[more info]7000000020000
Diet Coke[more info]0000005000<1
Hi-C Fruit Punch[more info]800000030230230
Hi-C Orange[more info]900000020250240
Minute Maid Lemonade[more info]800000055220200
Red Raspberry Lemonade[more info]900000020240220
Sprite[more info]700000020190190
Wild Strawberry Lemonade[more info]900000020240230

Burgers & Sandwiches

Shown without sides. See "Legendary Sides & Extras" for additional information.

All-American Cheeseburger[more info]880490552241251,9704851150
Bacon Cheeseburger[more info]980560622441502,4104851259
BBQ Chicken Sandwich[more info]6401601852.51651,3106362455
Fried Pork Sandwich[more info]96052057132.51101,6006141053
Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich[more info]71027030112.51901,4104861163
Pulled Pork Sandwich[more info]87035040132.52201,2206242268
Pulled Pork Sandwich (North Carolina only)[more info]83035039132.52201,4005241569
Pulled Pork Sandwich (South Carolina only)[more info]84034038122.52001,3305942166
Smokehouse Burger[more info]1,080600672841502,4906062058

Burgers - Add Bacon

Bacon Slices[more info]1006072.5025440<1009

Legendary Sides & Extras

Applesauce[more info]1100000015283230
Baked Potato[more info]3801201350101,95060637
Baked Potato Soup Side - Cup[more info]22013015702553017125
Buttered Corn[more info]1908092.50055029365
Caesar Side Salad[more info]4403904381254509226
Fresh-Baked Bread[more info]20070830020028145
Fresh Vegetables[more info]190140154.50048013543
Green Beans[more info]100303.510101,07013246
House Side Salad[more info]230150168113529092413
Mashed Potatoes[more info]26015017601033024223
Sauteed Mushrooms[more info]120100113004805223
Sauteed Onions[more info]150901020057013262
Seasoned Rice[more info]360140153.50<51,43047236
Steak Fries[more info]360130142.5001,970536<15
Steamed Broccoli[more info]2101401650049017835
Sweet Potato[more info]3508093.5051056210196
Texas Red Chili (no beans) Side - Cup[more info]2501301550.550800133417
Texas Red Chili (with beans) Side - Cup[more info]21090104045640144316

Legendary Sides - Baked Potato Toppings

Bacon[more info]35202.510101400003
Cheddar Cheese[more info]11080960301700007
Sour Cream[more info]40303.52.501510<10<1<1
Texas Red Chili[more info]11050620203706127
Whipped Butter[more info]9090103001200000

Legendary Sides - House Salad Made-from-Scratch Dressings (2 oz)

Bleu Cheese Dressing[more info]28027030502040040<12
Caesar Dressing[more info]36034037602033040<13
Honey French Dressing[more info]180707100450300270
Honey Mustard Dressing[more info]320290324.501528011080
Italian Dressing[more info]270230243.500430120100
Low Fat Ranch Dressing[more info]1601401620205404022
Oil & Vinegar[more info]2702602840000000
Parmesan Peppercorn Dressing[more info]180160183.50154603013
Ranch Dressing[more info]290280314.501535040<1<1
Thousand Island Dressing[more info]260240263.50104409040

Legendary Sides - Mashed Potato Toppings

Bacon[more info]35202.510101400003
Brown Gravy[more info]70506100330300<1
Cheddar Cheese[more info]11080960301700007
Cream Gravy[more info]1006073.50151805032
Sour Cream[more info]40303.52.501510<10<1<1
Whipped Butter[more info]9090103001200000

Legendary Sides - Steak Fries Toppings

Bacon[more info]35202.510101400003
Cheddar Cheese[more info]11080960301700007
Ranch Dressing[more info]290280314.501535040<1<1
Texas Red Chili[more info]11050620203806128

Legendary Sides - Sweet Potato Toppings

Brown Sugar[more info]1100000010280280
Cinnamon[more info]00000001<100
Honey Cinnamon Butter[more info]908093001202020
Honey Cinnamon Caramel Sauce[more info]29017019600250320310
Marshmallows[more info]1000000025250180
Whipped Butter[more info]9090103001200000

Soups & Chilis - Add Saltine Crackers

Shown for cup portion which is 1 packet. Bowls come with 2 packets.

Saltines[more info]2550.5000505000

Sidekicks

Fall-off-the-Bone Ribs - Sidekick[more info]5503503915017586062444
Grilled Shrimp - Sidekick[more info]2708093.501101,280291418

Desserts

Big Ol' Brownie[more info]1,20034040240100740203815112
Bread Pudding[more info]2,05061067284.52601,130342426431
Granny's Apple Classic[more info]1,11033050160759701612979
Strawberry Cheesecake[more info]800420472601355507636010

Soft Drinks

Coca-Cola[more info]1200000<5034000
Diet Coke[more info]000000100001
Hi-C Fruit Punch[more info]1400000050380380
Hi-C Orange[more info]1500000030410400
Minute Maid Lemonade[more info]1300000090360340
Sprite[more info]1200000030310310

Flavored Lemonades

Blue Crush Lemonade[more info]1500000030400380
Red Raspberry Lemonade[more info]1500000030400370
Wild Strawberry Lemonade[more info]1500000030400380

Iced Tea

Iced Tea - Original Sweet[more info]110000005280270
Iced Tea - Original Unsweet[more info]00000000000
Iced Tea - Peach Sweet[more info]1400000020350340
Iced Tea - Peach Unsweet[more info]450000020110100
Iced Tea - Raspberry Sweet[more info]130000005350330
Iced Tea - Raspberry Unsweet[more info]40000001010090

Other Beverages

Coffee - Decaffeinated[more info]50000001000
Coffee - Regular[more info]50000001000
Dasani Bottled Water[more info]00000000000
Juice - Apple[more info]800000015210190
Juice - Orange[more info]900000015200181
Milk - Chocolate[more info]150202.51.501017026<1237
Milk - Regular[more info]902021.5010105100107

Margaritas

Hurricane Margarita - Frozen (10 oz)[more info]240000005390350
Hurricane Margarita - Frozen (18 oz)[more info]460000001073066<1
Hurricane Margarita - Rocks (10 oz)[more info]160000000230210
Hurricane Margarita - Rocks (18 oz)[more info]26000000537034<1
Jamaican Cowboy Margarita - Frozen (10 oz)[more info]240000005330290
Jamaican Cowboy Margarita - Frozen (18 oz)[more info]440000001059052<1
Jamaican Cowboy Margarita - Rocks (10 oz)[more info]150000000140130
Jamaican Cowboy Margarita - Rocks (18 oz)[more info]24000000022020<1
Mango Margarita - Frozen (10 oz)[more info]2800000020400370
Mango Margarita - Frozen (18 oz)[more info]5200000035760690
Mango Margarita - Rocks (10 oz)[more info]2200000022035<1310
Mango Margarita - Rocks (18 oz)[more info]3500000024055149<1
Original Margarita - Frozen (10 oz)[more info]230000005350310
Original Margarita - Frozen (18 oz)[more info]4900000010750660
Original Margarita - Rocks (10 oz)[more info]170000000160140
Original Margarita - Rocks (18 oz)[more info]270000000260230
Raspberry Margarita - Frozen (10 oz)[more info]280000005440400
Raspberry Margarita - Frozen (18 oz)[more info]520000001083<1760
Raspberry Margarita - Rocks (10 oz)[more info]1900000030290260
Raspberry Margarita - Rocks (18 oz)[more info]3100000050450410
Sangria Margarita - Frozen (10 oz)[more info]230000005350310
Sangria Margarita - Frozen (18 oz)[more info]4400000010660580
Sangria Margarita - Rocks (10 oz)[more info]160000000180150
Sangria Margarita - Rocks (18 oz)[more info]260000000280240
Strawberry Margarita - Frozen (10 oz)[more info]2800000020450410
Strawberry Margarita - Frozen (18 oz)[more info]5200000035850770
Strawberry Margarita - Rocks (10 oz)[more info]1900000035290260
Strawberry Margarita - Rocks (18 oz)[more info]3100000055460410
The Legend Margarita[more info]270000000260230

Margarita Kickers

1800 Kicker[more info]600000000000
Patron Kicker[more info]600000003020

Signature Cocktails

Armadillo Punch[more info]130000005170160
Kenny's Cooler[more info]2900000020400370
Long Island Iced Tea[more info]2700000040550510
Sangria Red[more info]280000003553049<1
Southern Whiskey Long Island Iced Tea[more info]2800000045340300
Texas Peach Fuzz[more info]16000000515014<1
Top Shelf Long Island Iced Tea[more info]3400000040550510

Signature Cocktails - Kicker

Island Kicker[more info]450000000000

Wine

Blush Wine (6 oz glass, 4 glasses per bottle)[more info]130000002010070
Blush Wine (9 oz Texas Pour)[more info]2000000030150110
Red Wine (6 oz glass, 4 glasses per bottle)[more info]15000000105010
Red Wine (9 oz Texas Pour)[more info]23000000158020
White Wine (6 oz glass, 4 glasses per bottle)[more info]15000000105020
White Wine (9 oz Texas Pour)[more info]23000000158030

Disclaimer

Nutritional Information

Texas Roadhouse is committed to providing accurate nutritional information to our guests. We have provided the Nutrition Calculator and Interactive Nutrition Menu below to help our guests make informed decisions about their orders. The nutritional information provided on this site is based on our standardized recipes and ingredients. However, because our Legendary Food is made from scratch and by hand, there may be slight differences between the nutritional information on this site and what you are actually served.

Food Allergens

At Texas Roadhouse, we pride ourselves on the Legendary Service we provide to all of our guests, especially those guests with food allergies. We have provided the Allergen Menu below so our guests can select menu items that do not contain certain ingredients that are common allergens. All of our Legendary Food, however, is made in shared cooking and preparation areas. As a result, cross-contact with food containing allergens is possible. If you inform us of your food allergy, we will take appropriate measures to prevent any cross-contact, but we cannot guarantee that any of our menu items are completely free of allergens.

Please let us know when ordering whether anyone in your party has a food allergy so we can inform our kitchen and take appropriate precautions.