Nutritionix Icon Loading, please wait... Loading

Print
Click on a nutrition heading to sort the menu in real-time.

Search within Texas de Brazil

Sort by Calories Sort by Calories from Fat Sort by Total Fat (grams)Sort by Saturated Fat (grams)Sort by Trans Fat (grams)Sort by Cholesterol (milligrams)Sort by Sodium (milligrams)Sort by Total Carbohydrates (grams)Sort by Dietary Fiber (grams)Sort by Sugars (grams)Sort by Added Sugars (grams)Sort by Protein (grams)

Meats

Alcatra[more info]60252.5102022000008
Barbecued Pork Ribs[more info]320240268090720303018
Braised Beef Ribs[more info]2702102410055430000012
Brazilian Sausage[more info]17013014505036010009
Chicken Breast Wrapped in Bacon[more info]140454.51.5065640000023
Filet Mignon[more info]1306072.5055430000016
Filet Mignon Wrapped in Bacon[more info]1508093.5055520000017
Flank Steak[more info]1307083.5035450000014
Garlic Picanha[more info]1205062040430000016
Herb Marinated Pork Loin[more info]45101.5002022000007
Lamb Chops[more info]14090104.5045260000011
Leg of Lamb[more info]60252.5102522000008
Parmesan Chicken Drumettes[more info]1106061.5040670000012
Parmesan Crusted Pork Loin[more info]902531045460000016
Picanha[more info]1204552040430000016

Salad Bar

American Grana Cheese[more info]1106074025260000010
Bacon Wrapped Jalapeños[more info]1108094.502524021205
Beets[more info]400000025081600
Brazilian Potato Salad[more info]160140162.501018051001
Brazilian Salad[more info]5000003520100
Buffalo Mozzarella[more info]110901060302000007
Cabbage Salad[more info]251520001302<1<100
Caperberries[more info]00000012000000
Capers[more info]00000013500000
Caramelized Sweet Onions[more info]10000005020100
Chicken Salad[more info]200150173040270201010
Chimichurri Sauce[more info]807080.50015010000
Ciabatta[more info]70101000200150002
Cipollini Onions[more info]20000005550200
Cornichons[more info]0000003500000
Couscous Salad[more info]80202.500014014<1202
Creole Mustard Sauce[more info]3550.500028060600
Crispy Bacon[more info]201520.50<58500001
Crostinis[more info]25500004540001
Croutons[more info]251010006540001
Cucumber Salad[more info]705060001,0905110<1
Dressing - Bleu Cheese[more info]13012014301521000002
Dressing - Brazilian Vinaigrette[more info]30202000010100
Dressing - Italian Balsamic Vinaigrette[more info]160140161007040300
Dressing - Ranch[more info]10090101.50<525020101
Farofa[more info]50303.520204551101
Giardiniera Salad[more info]50000042021100
Ginger[more info]300000020050300
Goat Cheese Terrine[more info]453542.50103510002
Grape Salad[more info]11080920<511550501
Green Bean Salad[more info]30202.5000021101
Grilled Peppers - Red & Yellow[more info]30202.50001020100
Grilled Provolone Cheese[more info]40303.51.50106000002
Hearts of Palm[more info]55000017011001
Horseradish[more info]40404.510<56500000
Hummus[more info]50202.500012062<102
Malagueta Peppers[more info]000000180<10000
Manchego Cheese[more info]9060750208500006
Manzanilla Olives - Black & Green[more info]25252.50001000000
Marinated Artichoke Heart[more info]350000042064102
Mint Sauce[more info]3000000060600
Mixed Field Greens[more info]452531.50106031103
Onion Ceviche[more info]605060005903<1<100
Orange Vinaigrette[more info]1208090.5001090800
Pineapple Carpaccio[more info]3500000090800
Piquante Pepper[more info]5000001010100
Prosciutto[more info]30151.50.501016000003
Quinoa Salad[more info]705060002061301
Roasted Garlic Cloves[more info]1000000020000
Romaine[more info]1500000532101
Salami[more info]35202101025010104
Santa Fe Salad[more info]906060.50013082102
Shrimp Salad[more info]35152003527000004
Smoked Salmon[more info]7035410251500007
Steamed Asparagus[more info]500000010000
Summer Tomatoes[more info]500000010100
Sun-Dried Tomatoes[more info]150000010531101
Sushi[more info]15500005530000
Tabouleh[more info]7060710030031101
Wasabi[more info]500000010000
Whole Jalapeños[more info]500000011100

Hot Items

Brazilian Black Beans (Feijoada)[more info]5010100<515061103
Brazilian Cheese Bread[more info]6025310159080001
Cream of Jalapeño Soup[more info]26020022130701,170110605
Fish Stew (Moqueca de Peixe)[more info]8045540206010007
Garlic Mashed Potatoes[more info]804561.5010330111202
Jasmine Rice[more info]401010.50<512570001
Lobster Bisque[more info]36031034211120720102304
Potatoes au Gratin[more info]1309011503012061003
Sauteed Mushrooms[more info]25101.510<515020101
Sweet Fried Bananas[more info]60202.50000101800

Desserts

Bananas Foster Pie[more info]7903203623010040011128407
Brazilian Cheesecake[more info]1,02051057332245670110488015
Brazilian Flan[more info]65010011601651401260125012
Carrot Cake[more info]1,550790883711659201766134014
Chocolate Mousse Cake[more info]1,0204705233011565012759609
Coconut Chess Pie[more info]42016018120152606114402
Coconut Chess Pie a la Mode[more info]65026030190603708916307
Crème Brûlée[more info]52028031160.54908550048010
Key Lime Pie[more info]6302502819026024083171012
Papaya Cream[more info]570210231507015010135409
Pecan Pie with Cream Cheese Center[more info]5401902150704908425506
Pecan Pie with Cream Cheese Center a la Mode[more info]7502803212010055012027009

Signature Cocktails

1792 Manhattan[more info]21000000060400
Absolut Mandrin Crush[more info]15000000012<11000
Bahia Breeze[more info]290101100027<1250<1
Brazilian Kiss[more info]19000000070500
Brazilian Mojito[more info]190000000272200<1
Brazilian Rose[more info]33000000104413002
Brugal Mojito Royale[more info]270000000363250<1
Caipirinha[more info]190000000272200<1
Caipirinha - Coconut[more info]2501011005393310<1
Caipirinha - Mango[more info]240000000392300<1
Caipirinha - Passion Fruit[more info]240000000393300<1
Caipirinha - Strawberry[more info]240000000393300<1
Carnaval[more info]2300000052901900
Chocolat' Com Vanilla[more info]290455000553212602
Deep Eddy Lemon Drop[more info]3000000053403300
Diamante Passion Fruit Margarita[more info]260000001035<13100
Espresso Delight[more info]2003542.50008000<1
Grey Goose Caipiroska[more info]190000000272200<1
Ipanema Margarita[more info]26000000103002700
Jack Daniel's Apple Martini[more info]25000000140330320<1
Key Lime Pie Martini[more info]250151.510515120110<1
Knob Creek Texas Belle[more info]25000000021<11400
Langley's Strawberry Limeade[more info]16000000015<11100
Lava[more info]210303.5105352302302
Milky Way[more info]2006062.50154560402
Rio Sunrise[more info]35000000104303500
Sangria (Pitcher)[more info]1,0100000050139012701
The Rio Cosmo[more info]2900000053603300
The Ruler of Marula[more info]260100107040751101002
The Samba[more info]29000000103022600
Tiramisu Martini[more info]190303.5000259080<1
Tropical Cream Dream[more info]31060640308034<13204

Wine & Spirits

Coffee Liqueur (53 Proof)[more info]1800000002402000
Coffee Liqueur (63 Proof)[more info]1600000001701700
Coffee with Cream Liqueur (34 Proof)[more info]1507074.502545100901
Godiva Flight[more info]210707000552102002
Grand Marnier Flight[more info]7000000060001
Hennessy Flight[more info]19000000000000
Johnnie Walker Flight[more info]19000000000000
Liquor (80 Proof)[more info]10000000000000
Liquor (86 Proof)[more info]10000000000000
Liquor (90 Proof)[more info]11000000000000
Liquor (94 Proof)[more info]12000000000000
Liquor (100 Proof)[more info]12000000000000
Patron Flight[more info]19000000000000
Styles of Port Flight[more info]140000000120700
Taylor Fladgate Flight[more info]190000000160900
The Macallan Flight[more info]20000000000000
Wine By The Bottle (Large Format Bottle) - Red[more info]1,2700000060390901
Wine By The Bottle - Cabernet Sauvignon[more info]62000000019000<1
Wine By The Bottle - Chardonnay[more info]620000003516070<1
Wine By The Bottle - Dessert, Dry[more info]57000000044040<1
Wine By The Bottle - Dessert, Sweet[more info]600000000510290<1
Wine By The Bottle - Merlot[more info]620000003019050<1
Wine By The Bottle - Pinot Grigio[more info]610000003519070<1
Wine By The Bottle - Pinot Noir[more info]61000000017000<1
Wine By The Bottle - Red[more info]630000003019050<1
Wine By The Bottle - Rosé[more info]64000000402902903
Wine By The Bottle - Sauvignon Blanc[more info]60000000015000<1
Wine By The Bottle - Sparkling[more info]620000004019070<1
Wine By The Bottle - White[more info]610000003519070<1
Wine By The Glass - Dessert, Dry[more info]140000000100<100
Wine By The Glass - Dessert, Sweet[more info]140000000120700
Wine By The Glass - Red[more info]15000000550100
Wine By The Glass - Sparkling[more info]140000001050200
Wine By The Glass - White[more info]140000001050200

Disclaimer

Please note that these nutrition values are estimated based on our standard serving portions. As food servings may have a slight variance each time you visit, please expect these values to be with in 10% +/- of your actual meal. If you have any questions about our nutrition calculator, please contact Nutritionix.