Nutritionix Icon Loading, please wait... Loading

Print
Click on a nutrition heading to sort the menu in real-time.

Search within McAlister's Deli

Sort by Calories Sort by Calories from Fat Sort by Total Fat (grams)Sort by Saturated Fat (grams)Sort by Trans Fat (grams)Sort by Cholesterol (milligrams)Sort by Sodium (milligrams)Sort by Total Carbohydrates (grams)Sort by Dietary Fiber (grams)Sort by Sugars (grams)Sort by Protein (grams)

Featured Items

Pecanberry Salad[more info]3801201310757203462434
Pecanberry Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]1906070.50353601731217
Southwest Steak Spud[more info]1,200410452401751,300145171357
Southwest Steak Spud (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]64023025140100660738729
Steak and Pepper Sandwich[more info]790410471601452,250463244
Steak and Pepper Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4402202580751,220302124
Steak and Pepper Spud[more info]1,070320351801451,210137151055
Steak and Pepper Spud (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]540160189075600687528

Shareables

Nacho Basket (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]83043047140502,530906618
Nacho Basket (Serves 2-4)[more info]1,360720782601004,39013991232
Ultimate Nachos (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]61034038120551,420544616
Ultimate Nachos (Serves 2-4)[more info]1,220690752501152,84010891232

Soups (Cup)

All varieties not served at every location.
Garnishes are included.

Broccoli Cheddar, Cup[more info]29016018100.5551,220232411
Chicken and Dumplings Soup, Cup[more info]1704550030920211111
Chicken Tortilla, Cup[more info]21080930201,33025227
Country Potato, Cup[more info]2701001160301,11034159
Fire Roasted Vegetable, Cup[more info]600000070011244
Tomato Bisque, Cup[more info]2008095025760273105
Traditional Chili, Cup[more info]250100113.50501,030222517
Veggie Chili, Cup[more info]18020200096033939

Soup Garnishes - Cup

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]1501001141.52563000010
Blue Corn Tortilla Chips[more info]35202000154000
Cheddar-Jack[more info]101010.50<515000<1
Crispy Onion[more info]40253000153000
Croutons[more info]1500000453000
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Jalapenos[more info]0000001400000
Parmesan[more info]10510.50<535000<1
Sour Cream[more info]15101.510<500000

Soup Crackers - Cup

Saltines[more info]5010100018010002
Tortilla Chips[more info]4020200030500<1

Soups (Bowl)

All varieties are not served at every location.
Garnishes, with the exception of bread bowls, are included. See Bread and Crackers for additional choices.

Broccoli Cheddar, Bowl[more info]42024027151801,740303615
Chicken and Dumplings Soup, Bowl[more info]25070700451,380311116
Chicken Tortilla, Bowl[more info]3501401650302,020433311
Country Potato, Bowl[more info]40016018100501,620462814
Fire Roasted Vegetable, Bowl[more info]90000001,05017366
Tomato Bisque, Bowl[more info]2801201380401,050365157
Traditional Chili, Bowl[more info]3701501760751,540334726
Veggie Chili, Bowl[more info]2703030001,4405014514

Soup Garnishes - Bowl

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]3002002283501,260<10<120
Blue Corn Tortilla Chips[more info]35202000154000
Cheddar-Jack[more info]2015210<5350001
Crispy Onion[more info]40253000153000
Croutons[more info]3010100090500<1
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Jalapenos[more info]000000290<1<100
Parmesan[more info]20151.5105700002
Sour Cream[more info]30252.5201010<10<1<1

Soup Bread & Crackers - Bowl

Bread Bowl[more info]4603540001,010874216
Saltines[more info]5010100018010002
Tortilla Chips[more info]803540.5006010<101

Fresh Salads

Salads, with the exception of the Caesar, do not include dressing choice. See Salad Dressings listed below.

Caesar Salad[more info]68056063120601,360195314
Caesar Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4203604080408309217
Garden Salad[more info]3101801910050540193618
Garden Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]150901050252608139
Garden Salad with Harvest Chicken Salad[more info]820560611601101,0703661838
Garden Salad with Harvest Chicken Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]400280308055520172818
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad[more info]830570651301351,930215444
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4903704180751,110102222
Grilled Chicken Salad[more info]52024026120.51351,380223852
Grilled Chicken Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]260120136070690101326
McAlister's Chef Salad[more info]49025027120.51151,770223840
McAlister's Chef Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]250130146060910101420
Savannah Chopped Salad[more info]47014016501051,0304343140
Savannah Chopped Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2307082.50505102121520
Southwest Chicken & Avocado Salad[more info]630290321101252,1703991150
Southwest Chicken & Avocado Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]3101401660601,070184524

Craft Your Own Sandwiches

Side item choices are listed below.
Includes lettuce, tomato, spicy brown mustard, and bread.
Default bread choice is a 9-Grain. See Bread and Crackers below for additional choices.

Corned Beef[more info]5501201340.5701,9207371237
Corned Beef (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2806072035960373618
Grilled Chicken[more info]51050600751,1407471342
Grilled Chicken (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2602530035570373621
Ham[more info]51080920601,7107571331
Ham (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]250404.51030860383715
Pastrami[more info]540120133.50701,9607371237
Pastrami (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2706072035980373618
Roast Beef[more info]5401201330701,8207371137
Roast Beef (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2706071.5035910373618
Salami[more info]5902202470451,5407171124
Salami (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]290110123.5025770363612
Turkey[more info]46060600501,4407371331
Turkey (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2303030025720373715

Club Sandwiches

Black Angus Club[more info]94045051150.51302,17075<11146
Black Angus Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4702302570651,090380523
Black Angus King Club[more info]1,44069077231.52404,64010542292
Black Angus King Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]72035039120.51202,3305321146
Grilled Chicken Club[more info]89035041110.51251,40079<11553
Grilled Chicken Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]450180206065710400827
Grilled Chicken King Club[more info]1,35053060171.52403,190108426104
Grilled Chicken King Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]6802703080.51201,6005421352
King Club[more info]1,30057063191.52054,07010942882
King Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]6502803290.51002,0405521441
McAlister's Club[more info]87037042120.51101,85080<11642
McAlister's Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]430190216055920400821
McAlister's Club Wrap[more info]83040046140.51102,4106671342
McAlister's Club Wrap (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4102002370551,210333621
Orange Cranberry Club[more info]82028032110.51051,7109022141
Orange Cranberry Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]41014016505085045<11020

Craveable Classic Sandwiches

Four Cheese Melt[more info]810380432201051,820672542
Four Cheese Melt (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4101902211055920341321
Grilled Chicken Sandwich[more info]620250281301301,0004721245
Grilled Chicken Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]31013014606550024<1622
Ham & Cheese Melt[more info]72029033100952,090692540
Ham & Cheese Melt (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]3601401750501,070351320
Harvest Chicken Salad[more info]69040044120757205341622
Harvest Chicken Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]340200226040360262811
Horseradish Roast Beef[more info]740290321001052,190702844
Horseradish Roast Beef (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]3701401650501,100351422

Big & Bold Sandwiches

French Dip[more info]660260301201452,710452157
French Dip (12-inch)[more info]1,310530592402855,4309042114
French Dip (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4401802080951,760301<138
Memphian[more info]65026030901202,590513448
Memphian (12-inch)[more info]1,310510591802405,1801025995
Memphian (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]360130154.50601,380332225
Reuben[more info]990450501511353,9608071656
Reuben (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4902202580701,980404828
The Italian[more info]790370421501253,300543747
The Italian (12-inch)[more info]1,570740833002556,60010961594
The Italian (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4301902180651,730342425
The New Yorker[more info]800270301201653,720684466
The New Yorker (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4401501770952,120352238

Savory & Spicy Sandwiches

Jalapeno Turkey Crunch Sandwich[more info]1,05051058150.51302,8808571648
Jalapeno Turkey Crunch Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]5302502970651,440424824
Smoky Pepper Jack Turkey[more info]83033038130.51152,3007321347
Smoky Pepper Jack Turkey (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4101701960601,150361723
Spicy Southwest Chicken[more info]900340381101302,1808481955
Spicy Southwest Chicken (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4501701960651,0904341028
Spicy Turkey Melt[more info]80039043130.51152,780566744
Spicy Turkey Melt (12-inch)[more info]1,59078087261.52356,710112131388
Spicy Turkey Melt (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4302002260601,470353323
Sweet Chipotle Chicken[more info]70016019601051,7008322050
Sweet Chipotle Chicken (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]3508093.50508504211025

Fresh Favorites Sandwiches

BLT&A Sandwich[more info]97056061143.5802,9906971239
BLT&A Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4902803172401,500343619
Garden Fresh Turkey Sandwich[more info]7202602870752,18078101640
Garden Fresh Turkey Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]360130143.50401,380405820
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap[more info]820420481001102,040567243
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4102102450551,020283<122
The Veggie[more info]6803203540201,46080111615
The Veggie (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]34016017201073040688

Giant Spuds

Black Angus Roast Beef Spud[more info]1,050320351801402,26013514954
Black Angus Roast Beef Spud (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]5301601890701,130687527
Chipotle Chicken & Bacon Spud[more info]1,22043048190.51601,560139141264
Chipotle Chicken & Bacon Spud (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]610220249080780697632
Justaspud[more info]71013014904514013114917
Justaspud (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]36070750257066759
Spud Max[more info]1,060370402201301,280135141043
Spud Max (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]5301802011065650677522
Veggie Spud[more info]92023025150702,220148181928
Veggie Spud (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4601201280351,1107491014

Desserts

Brookie[more info]48025028140115330552287
Brownie[more info]430180219085240610404
Chocolate Chip Cookie[more info]370150179040220532334
Colossal Carrot Cake[more info]1,17071079361.513045011068211
Godiva Double Chocolate Cheesecake[more info]62041046281140260504377
Sugar Cookie[more info]340150176025210431243

Just For Kids

Additional side choices are listed below.

Kids Chicken & Broccoli Bowl[more info]23010012607060082223
Kids Garden Salad[more info]150901050252608139
Kids Ham & Cheese Toastie[more info]36090116050980460418
Kids Mac & Cheese[more info]360220239045830271514
Kids Pizza[more info]3901401690307104921013
Kids Pretzel Dogs - 5 Piece[more info]3401401670351,290351311
Kids Spud[more info]3204042.50106065748
Kids Toasted Cheese Sandwich[more info]4301702012060990480515
Kids Turkey & Cheese Toastie[more info]3408094.5045840450418
Kids Uncrustable Sandwich[more info]300140163.500280324159

Sides

Applesauce[more info]60000000131120
Fruit[more info]40000001010181
Mac & Cheese[more info]23013014502556020148
Pickle Spear[more info]0000003800000
Potato Salad[more info]250150172.503546022172
Steamed Broccoli[more info]1007085020956323
Tomato and Cucumber Salad[more info]704040.500370615<1

Chips

Cheetos Crunchy Mellow Cheese Snacks[more info]310190213.50050026123
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips[more info]2401301420036028213
McAlister's Deli BBQ Spud Chips[more info]220110121009526242
McAlister's Deli Jalapeno Spud Chips[more info]2201101210028025222
McAlister's Deli Sea Salt & Vinegar Spud Chips[more info]2201101210036025232
McAlister's Deli Sea Salt Spud Chips[more info]2201201310022025222
Sunchips Original Snacks[more info]210901010018028433

Beverages

1% Milk[more info]110252.51.5010130130128
Barq's Root Beer[more info]1900000080530530
Coffee[more info]50000050000
Coffee, Decaffeinated[more info]00000050000
Coke[more info]1700000055460460
Coke Zero[more info]000000450000
Diet Coke[more info]000000500000
Dr. Pepper[more info]1800000060470470
Hi-C Fruit Punch[more info]19000000230500480
Lemonade[more info]250000000650610
Sprite[more info]1800000080460460
Strawberry Lemonade[more info]280000000740710
Sweetened Lemonade Tea[more info]200000000520500
Sweet Tea[more info]1500000015390390
Unsweetened Lemonade Tea[more info]120000000320310
Unsweet Tea[more info]00000000000

Kids Beverages

1% Milk - Kids[more info]110252.51.5010130130128
Apple Juice - Kids[more info]4000000010090
Barq's Root Beer - Kids[more info]700000030200200
Coke - Kids[more info]600000020170170
Coke Zero - Kids[more info]000000200000
Diet Coke - Kids[more info]000000200000
Dr. Pepper - Kids[more info]700000025180180
Hi-C Fruit Punch - Kids[more info]700000090190180
Lemonade - Kids[more info]90000000240230
Sprite - Kids[more info]600000030170170
Sweet Tea - Kids[more info]60000000150150
Unsweet Tea - Kids[more info]00000050000

Flavor Shots

Black Cherry Purée[more info]350000009090
Peach Purée[more info]4000000109090
Strawberry Purée[more info]40000000100100

Craft Your Own Spud

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]210140166235890<10<114
Au Jus[more info]0000005600000
Black Angus Roast Beef[more info]18080930701,24020024
Black Forest Ham[more info]14045520601,13040218
Black Olives[more info]202020001050000
Broccoli[more info]1500000254210
Buttermilk Ranch[more info]300300334.50308103033
Butter Packet[more info]707085020600000
Caramelized Onions[more info]1500000953120
Cheddar-Jack[more info]220160181005034020014
Diced Red Onions[more info]100000003010
Diced Tomatoes[more info]00000000000
Green Bell Peppers[more info]50000001000
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Grilled Chicken Breast[more info]150152007556030129
Jalapenos[more info]000000290<1<100
RO*TEL Cheese Sauce[more info]21014015100501,19070610
Roasted Tri-Color Peppers[more info]25101.50002803121
Sliced Red Onions[more info]50000001010
Smoked Turkey[more info]100202005086020218
Sour Cream[more info]806074.5025201011
Traditional Chili (meat)[more info]250100113.50501,030222517
Veggie Chili[more info]18020200096033939

Craft Your Own Spud (Choose 2 Portion)

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]11070831154500007
Au Jus[more info]0000002800000
Black Angus Roast Beef[more info]90404.51.503562010012
Black Forest Ham[more info]70252.510305702019
Black Olives[more info]10101000550000
Broccoli[more info]10000001521<10
Buttermilk Ranch[more info]150150172.50154102022
Butter Packet[more info]353542.5010300000
Caramelized Onions[more info]1000000502<110
Cheddar-Jack[more info]11080950251701007
Diced Red Onions[more info]500000020<10
Diced Tomatoes[more info]00000000000
Green Bell Peppers[more info]0000000<1000
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Grilled Chicken Breast[more info]7051003528010<115
Jalapenos[more info]0000001400000
RO*TEL Cheese Sauce[more info]11070850256004035
Roasted Tri-Color Peppers[more info]10510001402<11<1
Sliced Red Onions[more info]0000000<10<10
Smoked Turkey[more info]5010100254301019
Sour Cream[more info]40303.52.501510<10<1<1
Traditional Chili (meat)[more info]120506202551011129
Veggie Chili[more info]9010100048017525

Salad Dressings - 2 oz

Buttermilk Ranch[more info]2002002230205402022
Caesar Dressing[more info]3403203660306302002
Chili Lime Vinaigrette[more info]1601301420044010080
Chipotle Ranch[more info]2802502840104608040
Fat-Free Chipotle Peach[more info]16000000600380340
Fat-Free Raspberry Pecan Vinaigrette[more info]9000000500200180
Green Goddess Dressing[more info]280270304.50204404022
McAlister's Honey Mustard Dressing[more info]260180203010320200182
Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette[more info]140110122005206060
Sherry Shallot Dressing[more info]3002502840020010080
Thousand Island[more info]26021024400520140120

Salad Dressings - 3 oz

Buttermilk Ranch (3 oz)[more info]300300334.50308103033
Caesar Dressing (3 oz)[more info]5104905490459303003
Chili Lime Vinaigrette[more info]24020021300660150120
Chipotle Ranch (3 oz)[more info]42038042601569012060
Fat-Free Chipotle Peach (3 oz)[more info]24000000900570510
Fat-Free Raspberry Pecan Vinaigrette (3 oz)[more info]13000000750300270
Green Goddess Dressing[more info]4204004570306606033
McAlister's Honey Mustard Dressing (3 oz)[more info]390270304.5015480300273
Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette (3 oz)[more info]210160183007809090
Sherry Shallot Dressing (3 oz)[more info]45038042600300150120
Thousand Island (3 oz)[more info]39032036600780210180

Sandwich Bread

9-Grain[more info]3403540004206661012
Baguette (6 inch)[more info]220252.500050042219
Baguette (12 inch)[more info]4404550001,000844218
Bread Bowl[more info]4603540001,010874216
Ciabatta[more info]3607081.500680602213
Country White Bread[more info]300404000660582812
Croissant[more info]28011012703029037156
Gluten-Free White Bread (available at select locations only)[more info]22050600040035146
Gluten-Free Whole Grain Bread (available at select locations only)[more info]22050600041034246
Marbled Rye Bread[more info]300253000740604210
Sliced Wheat[more info]22020210012042026
Wheat Wrap[more info]29060730075050609

Sandwich Bread (Choose 2 Portion)

9-Grain[more info]17020200021033356
Baguette (4 inch)[more info]150151.5000330281<16
Ciabatta[more info]18035410034030117
Country White Bread[more info]15020200033029146
Croissant[more info]1406063.501515019<133
Gluten-Free White Bread (available at select locations only)[more info]11025300020018<123
Gluten-Free Whole Grain Bread (available at select locations only)[more info]11025300021017123
Marbled Rye Bread[more info]150151.500037030215
Sliced Wheat[more info]1101010.5006021013
Wheat Wrap[more info]150303.51.50038025305

Sandwich Cheeses

American[more info]1401001270405804026
Cheddar[more info]12080950301702008
Parmesan[more info]302021.50590<1002
Pepper Jack[more info]16010012805028000010
Provolone[more info]11070850202400008
Swiss[more info]1108095025500008

Sandwich Cheeses (Choose 2 Portion)

American[more info]705063.50202902013
Cheddar[more info]60404.52.5015851004
Parmesan[more info]151010.50<5450001
Pepper Jack[more info]8050640251400005
Provolone[more info]503542.50101200004
Swiss[more info]60404.52.5015250004

Sandwich Condiments

Au Jus[more info]0000008400000
Buttermilk Ranch[more info]2002002230205402022
Caesar Dressing[more info]3403203660306302002
Chipotle Ranch[more info]1401301420<52304020
Fat-Free Raspberry Pecan Vinaigrette[more info]9000000500200180
Fat Free Chipotle Peach Sauce[more info]8000000300190170
Herb Mayo[more info]2002002230201600000
Horseradish Dijon[more info]1401201320102506050
Mayo, Regular[more info]9090111.5010750000
McAlister's Honey Mustard[more info]13090101.50<516010091
Olive Oil[more info]5050610000000
Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette[more info]140110122005206060
Orange Cranberry Sauce[more info]800000025201140
Poblano Mayo[more info]170170192.50152700000
Spicy Brown Mustard[more info]15000001503000
Thousand Island[more info]26021024400520140120

Sandwich Condiments (Choose 2 Portion)

Au Jus[more info]0000004200000
Buttermilk Ranch[more info]100100111.50102701011
Caesar Dressing[more info]170160183015310<100<1
Chipotle Ranch[more info]7060710<51152010
Fat-Free Raspberry Pecan Vinaigrette[more info]450000025010090
Fat Free Chipotle Peach Sauce[more info]400000015010090
Herb Mayo[more info]100100111.5010800000
Horseradish Dijon[more info]7060710<51253030
Mayo, Regular[more info]4545610<5400000
McAlister's Honey Mustard[more info]7045510<580505<1
Olive Oil[more info]2525300000000
Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette[more info]705061002603030
Orange Cranberry Sauce[more info]40000001510<170
Poblano Mayo[more info]908091.50101350000
Spicy Brown Mustard[more info]1000000752000
Thousand Island[more info]130110122002607060

Sandwich Meats

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]7050620.5103200005
Black Angus Roast Beef[more info]18080930701,24020024
Black Forest Ham[more info]14045520601,13040218
Corned Beef[more info]19080940.5701,34020124
Grilled Chicken Breast[more info]150152007556030129
Harvest Chicken Salad[more info]390290324.5045410132915
Pastrami[more info]1808093.50701,38020124
Salami[more info]22018020704596000011
Smoked Turkey[more info]100202005086020218

Sandwich Meats (Choose 2 Portion)

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]352531051600002
Black Angus Roast Beef[more info]90404.51.503562010012
Black Forest Ham[more info]70252.510305702019
Corned Beef[more info]100404.5203567010<112
Grilled Chicken Breast[more info]7051003528010<115
Harvest Chicken Salad[more info]200150162.50252107158
Pastrami[more info]90404.5203569010<112
Salami[more info]11090103.50254800006
Smoked Turkey[more info]5010100254301019

Sandwich Toppings

Avocado[more info]8070710004301
Black Olives[more info]202020001050000
Black Pepper[more info]0000000<1000
Caramelized Onions[more info]1500000953120
Crispy Onion[more info]40253000153000
Cucumbers[more info]50000001010
Green Bell Peppers[more info]50000001000
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Jalapeno Chips[more info]2201101210028025222
Jalapenos[more info]000000290<1<100
Roasted Corn & Black Bean Relish[more info]4550.500009232
Roasted Tri-Color Peppers[more info]50000070<10<10
Romaine[more info]0000000<1000
Salad Mix[more info]500000101000
Salt[more info]0000005800000
Sauerkraut[more info]15000005103300
Sliced Cucumbers[more info]50000001010
Sliced Red Onions[more info]50000001010
Sliced Tomatoes[more info]50000002010
Spinach[more info]00000010<1000
Spring Mix[more info]00000050000

Sandwich Toppings (Choose 2 Portion)

Avocado[more info]40353.50.5000220<1
Black Olives[more info]10101000550000
Black Pepper[more info]0000000<1000
Caramelized Onions[more info]1000000502<110
Crispy Onion[more info]40253000153000
Cucumbers[more info]0000000<10<10
Green Bell Peppers[more info]0000000<1000
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Jalapenos[more info]0000001400000
Roasted Corn & Black Bean Relish[more info]250000005121
Roasted Tri-Color Peppers[more info]000000350000
Romaine[more info]00000000000
Salad Mix[more info]0000005<1000
Salt[more info]0000005800000
Sauerkraut[more info]10000002602200
Sliced Cucumbers[more info]0000000<10<10
Sliced Red Onions[more info]0000000<10<10
Sliced Tomatoes[more info]0000000<10<10
Spinach[more info]00000050000
Spring Mix[more info]00000000000

Tea and Lemonade (Gallon)

Lemonade[more info]2,29000000059405580
Sweet Tea[more info]1,3700000013535703570
Unsweet Tea[more info]000000200000

Tea and Lemonade (Half Gallon)

Lemonade[more info]1,14000000029702790
Sweet Tea[more info]690000007017801780
Unsweet Tea[more info]000000100000

For the Family (Serves 4)

Nutrition information shown per person. Bundles include 1 side and gallon beverage (see below).

Grilled Chicken Salad[more info]52024026120.51351,380223852
Mac & Cheese Bar[more info]49028030111651,480342722
McAlister's Club[more info]87037042120.51101,85080<11642
Spud Max Bar[more info]1,050350382101251,290135141144

For the Family - Grilled Chicken Salad Dressings (2 oz)

Buttermilk Ranch[more info]2002002230205402022
Caesar Dressing[more info]3403203660306302002
Chili Lime Vinaigrette[more info]1601301420044010080
Chipotle Ranch[more info]2802502840104608040
Fat-Free Chipotle Peach[more info]16000000600380340
Fat-Free Raspberry Pecan Vinaigrette[more info]9000000500200180
McAlister's Honey Mustard Dressing[more info]260180203010320200182
Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette[more info]140110122005206060
Sherry Shallot Dressing[more info]3002502840020010080
Thousand Island[more info]26021024400520140120

For the Family - Sides (32 oz)

Fruit[more info]43000000105107118511
Mac & Cheese[more info]1,600900973501753,90013972856
Potato Salad[more info]1,7801,0701211802503,27015675014
Steamed Broccoli[more info]8005606440016076048241624
Tomato and Cucumber Salad[more info]480270305002,650459336

For the Family - Beverages (Gallon)

Lemonade[more info]2,29000000059405580
Sweet Tea[more info]1,3700000013535703570
Unsweet Tea[more info]000000200000

For the Family - Add Ons

4 Chocolate Chip Cookies[more info]1,48060068360160880212813216

Disclaimer

Federal regulations have identified 8 major food allergens: milk, eggs, wheat, soybeans, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and crustacean shellfish. For your convenience, menu items and ingredients that contain the major allergens have been indicated. Many of our products contain or may come into contact with or are produced at facilities that handle these common allergen.

Although efforts are made to avoid cross-contact of allergens, McAlister’s Deli does not guarantee that cross-contact with allergens will not occur.

We rely on our suppliers’ statements of ingredients to determine which products do not contain certain allergens. Suppliers may change the ingredients in their products or the way they prepare their products, so please check this list frequently to make sure that the menu item you like still meets your dietary requirements.

From time to time we may substitute products due to inventory shortages. We can’t be sure that the substitute products will be free of the allergen you wish to avoid.

This nutrition and allergen information is provided for information purposes only and does not constitute medical or dietary advice of any kind. Please always consult your healthcare practitioner for questions regarding your diet. McAlister's Corporation, Inc., its franchisees and employees do not assume responsibility for a particular allergy or sensitivity to any food provided in our restaurants.

Please ask our front counter employees or restaurant managers if you have any special concerns.

The nutrition information on this page is derived from published resources, or from information provided from McAlister's suppliers. The nutrition information is based on standard product formulations and serving sizes. All nutrition information is based on average values for ingredients from McAlister's suppliers throughout the U.S. Variation in serving sizes, preparation techniques, product testing and sources of supply, as well as regional and seasonal differences may affect the nutrition values for each product. In addition, product formulations change periodically. You should expect some variation in the nutrient content of the products purchased in our restaurants.

McAlister's Corporation, Inc., its franchisees and employees do not assume responsibility for a particular allergy or sensitivity to any food provided in our restaurants. Federal regulations have identified 8 major food allergens: milk, eggs, wheat, soybeans, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and crustacean shellfish. For your convenience, menu items and ingredients that contain these major allergens have been indicated. Many of our products contain or may come into contact with or are produced at facilities that handle common allergens, including wheat, peanuts, soy, tree nuts, milk, eggs, fish and shellfish. Please ask our front counter employees or restaurant managers if you have any special concerns.