Nutritionix Icon Loading, please wait... Loading

Print
Click on a nutrition heading to sort the menu in real-time.

Search within DiBella's Subs

Sort by Calories Sort by Calories from Fat Sort by Total Fat (grams)Sort by Saturated Fat (grams)Sort by Trans Fat (grams)Sort by Cholesterol (milligrams)Sort by Sodium (milligrams)Sort by Total Carbohydrates (grams)Sort by Dietary Fiber (grams)Sort by Sugars (grams)Sort by Protein (grams)

Small Specialty Submarines

Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated.

Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - Small[more info]7302302670751,400794241
Buffalo Chicken Sub with Blue Cheese - Small[more info]66014016501201,910783144
Buffalo Chicken Sub with Ranch - Small[more info]65014016501201,900783143
Cheese Sub - Small[more info]860320381801001,820763141
Chicken Philly Sub - Small[more info]630100114.501151,730824344
Dagwood Sub - Small[more info]6101201560802,220804338
DiBella's BLT Sub - Small[more info]6802102480701,770794233
DiBella's Cheesesteak Sub - Small[more info]7002002390801,490834335
Godfather Sub - Small[more info]760260301201202,730794340
Italian Assorted Sub - Small[more info]830340391501302,790784240
Italian Meatball Sub - Small[more info]960410451701152,320926646
Old Fashioned Sub - Small[more info]730240271101002,450804338
The Cowboy Sub - Small[more info]76019022901552,030833553
Uncle Louie Sub - Small[more info]6101201360802,140804338
Veggie Sub - Small[more info]52080920152,1109311815

Medium Specialty Submarines

Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated.

Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - Medium[more info]1,020350391001101,9701006364
Buffalo Chicken Sub with Blue Cheese - Medium[more info]90020023701652,650994166
Buffalo Chicken Sub with Ranch - Medium[more info]90020022701652,640994165
Cheese Sub - Medium[more info]1,190460552601402,550964162
Chicken Philly Sub - Medium[more info]87015017601652,4401055466
Dagwood Sub - Medium[more info]84018021801153,1401026457
DiBella's BLT Sub - Medium[more info]950320361201002,5301016351
DiBella's Cheesesteak Sub - Medium[more info]970290341301102,0901075454
Godfather Sub - Medium[more info]1,060390441701703,8801016460
Italian Assorted Sub - Medium[more info]1,160490562201853,9701006360
Italian Meatball Sub - Medium[more info]1,300560622301503,1501198967
Old Fashioned Sub - Medium[more info]1,010350401501403,4701026457
The Cowboy Sub - Medium[more info]1,060290331202202,8801054780
Uncle Louie Sub - Medium[more info]83017020801103,0201026457
Veggie Sub - Medium[more info]7101101320152,990121151224

Large Specialty Submarines

Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (lettuce, tomato, and provolone) unless otherwise stated.

Albacore Tuna Salad Sub - Large[more info]1,570550611501653,00015094100
Buffalo Chicken Sub with Blue Cheese - Large[more info]1,310290341002353,8701476296
Buffalo Chicken Sub with Ranch - Large[more info]1,31028032902353,8501476295
Cheese Sub - Large[more info]1,750670803801953,7501436191
Chicken Philly Sub - Large[more info]1,26021024802303,5101557597
Dagwood Sub - Large[more info]1,230260301101554,5701529683
DiBella's BLT Sub - Large[more info]1,350430491601303,5201519472
DiBella's Cheesesteak Sub - Large[more info]1,410420481901502,9901587578
Godfather Sub - Large[more info]1,540550632402405,6501509688
Italian Assorted Sub - Large[more info]1,690710813202605,7801499488
Italian Meatball Sub - Large[more info]1,910830913402154,640176121298
Old Fashioned Sub - Large[more info]1,470500572101955,0601529683
The Cowboy Sub - Large[more info]1,520400451703054,11015769115
Uncle Louie Sub - Large[more info]1,210240281101504,3901529683
Veggie Sub - Large[more info]1,0401601830154,200180221737

Kid's Specialty Submarines

Nutrition Facts are shown for subs made on a plain roll with standard toppings (provolone) unless otherwise stated.

Albacore Tuna Sub - Kid's[more info]360110133.5040700382<120
Buffalo Chicken Sub with Blue Cheese - Kid's[more info]3307082.5060970392<122
Buffalo Chicken Sub with Ranch - Kid's[more info]3307082.5060960392<122
Cheese Sub - Kid's[more info]4401602010050930382<121
Chicken Philly Sub - Kid's[more info]3205062060880412223
Dagwood Sub - Kid's[more info]30060730401,130392<119
DiBella's BLT Sub - Kid's[more info]340110124035880402116
Dibella's Cheesesteak Sub - Kid's[more info]350100125040750422218
Godfather Sub - Kid's[more info]3801301560651,400382<120
Italian Assorted Sub - Kid's[more info]4201702080651,430382<120
Italian Meatball Sub - Kid's[more info]400150166040940443319
Old Fashioned Sub - Kid's[more info]3601201450501,250392<119
The Cowboy Sub - Kid's[more info]380100114.50801,030412327
Uncle Louie Sub - Kid's[more info]30060730401,090392<119
Veggie Sub - Kid's[more info]260404.51051,05047548

Salads

Nutrition facts do not include salad dressings. See nutrition facts for salad dressings below.

Antipasto Salad[more info]500300341201102,460176431
Chicken Caesar Salad[more info]2507082095700134235
Chicken Philly Salad[more info]310120124.50100960174334
Garden Salad[more info]1204550.50011516435
Turkey Club Salad[more info]4302002280901,490204638

Sides

Baked Lay's[more info]1403540.50018024232
Lay's Classic[more info]2401401620025023213
Macaroni Salad[more info]3401601830351,190411135
Miss Vickie's Jalapeno[more info]200100111.50018022223
Miss Vickie's Salt and Vinegar[more info]200100111.50023023223
Miss Vickie's Simply Sea Salt[more info]140110121.50012523213
Miss Vickie's Smokehouse BBQ[more info]200100111.50020023232
Nacho Cheese Doritos[more info]24012014200360282<13
Pasta Salad[more info]390240274.50079030145
Pickle[more info]25000001,7007700
Potato Salad[more info]260120132.5020510332122
Ruffles Cheddar Sour Cream[more info]2301401520028023223
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar[more info]2108091.50032027434

Cookies

Chocolate Chip Cookie[more info]3801802010020300523324
Chocolate Chip Cookie with Walnuts[more info]400210239020280473285
Mini Chocolate Chip Cookie[more info]1004552.50<57513181
Mini Chocolate Chip Cookie with Walnuts[more info]1005062.50<57012171
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie[more info]3501301460<5230533285

Catering Salads

Nutrition facts do not include salad dressings. See nutrition facts for salad dressings below.

Large Antipasto Salad[more info]1,5809001013202607,26082312184
Large Caesar Salad[more info]1,880940985302353,2001032414208
Large Chicken Caesar Salad[more info]2,090900963304754,8501102414215
Large Garden Salad[more info]1,350530588051,460170402947
Large Italian Salad[more info]3,1301,9802217404008,6601463923129
Small Antipasto Salad[more info]780450511601303,63039151042
Small Caesar Salad[more info]940470492701151,60052127104
Small Chicken Caesar Salad[more info]1,040450481602352,42055127107
Small Garden Salad[more info]6802702940<573085201524
Small Italian Salad[more info]1,5609901113702004,33073191264

Kid's Bread

Everything Roll - Small[more info]20020200<554036208
Multigrain Sub Roll - Small[more info]210252.50.50<534039347
Plain Roll - Small[more info]200151.50.505390382<16
Sesame Roll - Small[more info]200252.50.50<539036208

Kid's Cheese

American Cheese[more info]3530320101200002
Cheddar Cheese[more info]40303.52015700003
Mozzarella Cheese[more info]30202.51.50<5650003
Pepper Jack Cheese[more info]403032015650003
Provolone Cheese[more info]402531.5010900003
Swiss Cheese[more info]402532010250003

Kid's Condiments

BBQ Sauce[more info]1000000402020
Blue Cheese Dressing[more info]2525300<5400000
Boss Sauce[more info]1000000602020
Buffalo Hot Sauce[more info]0000001600000
DiBella's Oil Dressing[more info]353540.50000000
Honey Mustard Dressing[more info]25202.500040<10<10
Horseradish[more info]00000020<1000
Horseradish Mayo[more info]100100111.501090<1000
Mayonnaise[more info]9090101.5010700000
Parmesan Cheese[more info]1550.50.50<5350003
Ranch Dressing[more info]25252.5000350000
Spicy Mustard[more info]000000700000
Steak Sauce[more info]10000001002010
Yellow Mustard[more info]000000650000

Kid's Meats

Capicola[more info]100607304584000011
Chicken[more info]7050.50045280<10013
Corned Beef[more info]803541.503569000011
Genoa Salami[more info]2602102490601,05000011
Ham[more info]70303.5103082000010
Meatballs[more info]160120134.50304504<1<19
Roast Beef[more info]70202103056000011
Spicy Ham[more info]70151.50.504085010111
Steak[more info]1006072.50251601009
Tuna Salad[more info]1208081.502521000012
Turkey[more info]5050.500204402019

Kid's Toppings

Banana Peppers[more info]000000950000
Black Olives[more info]10101000700000
Cucumber[more info]0000000<1000
Grilled Onions[more info]000000250000
Grilled Sweet Peppers[more info]0000000<1000
Hot Peppers[more info]100000001<100
Lettuce[more info]0000000<1000
Onions[more info]00000000000
Pickle Chips[more info]0000001250000
Roasted Red Peppers[more info]00000035<1000
Sweet Peppers[more info]0000000<1000
Tomato[more info]0000000<1000

Large Bread

Everything Roll - Large[more info]80080920152,1501467231
Multigrain Sub Roll - Large[more info]83090102.50151,370155121728
Plain Roll - Large[more info]7806071.50151,5601436130
Sesame Roll - Large[more info]8201001120151,5601457132

Large Cheese

American Cheese[more info]1401201270304800008
Cheddar Cheese[more info]16012014805027000010
Mozzarella Cheese[more info]120809502026000012
Pepper Jack Cheese[more info]16012012805026000010
Provolone Cheese[more info]16010012603036000010
Swiss Cheese[more info]1601001280409000012

Large Condiments

BBQ Sauce[more info]35000001509080
Blue Cheese Dressing[more info]11010011201015010<1<1
Boss Sauce[more info]35000002407070
Buffalo Hot Sauce[more info]0000006500000
DiBella's Oil Dressing[more info]18018019300200000
Honey Mustard Dressing[more info]908091.5051503030
Horseradish[more info]1000000752<110
Horseradish Mayo[more info]3903804260403702<120
Mayonnaise[more info]3803804160402800000
Parmesan Cheese[more info]90454.54.502022000017
Ranch Dressing[more info]10090101.50513510<10
Spicy Mustard[more info]15101000290210<1
Steak Sauce[more info]35000004008050
Yellow Mustard[more info]0000002600000

Large Extra Cheese

American Cheese - Extra[more info]1401201270304800008
Cheddar Cheese - Extra[more info]16012014805027000010
Mozzarella Cheese - Extra[more info]120809502026000012
Pepper Jack Cheese - Extra[more info]16012012805026000010
Provolone Cheese - Extra[more info]16010012603036000010
Swiss Cheese - Extra[more info]1601001280409000012

Large Extra Meats

Capicola - Extra[more info]1701001250751,44000019
Chicken - Extra[more info]120151.5007548010023
Corned Beef - Extra[more info]13060730601,19000019
Genoa Salami - Extra[more info]440360401501051,80000019
Ham - Extra[more info]12050620501,40000017
Meatballs - Extra[more info]160120134.50304504<1<19
Roast Beef - Extra[more info]120404205096000019
Spicy Ham - Extra[more info]12030310651,46020219
Steak - Extra[more info]180100124.504527030015
Tuna Salad - Extra[more info]24015016305043000023
Turkey - Extra[more info]90101004075040215

Large Meats

Capicola[more info]410230271101803,42000046
Chicken[more info]270303001801,16030055
Corned Beef[more info]32014016701352,83000046
Genoa Salami[more info]1,050870963602504,29000046
Ham[more info]270110144.501153,33000041
Meatballs[more info]960690752701802,670213354
Roast Beef[more info]2709094.501152,28000046
Spicy Ham[more info]2707072.501603,47050546
Steak[more info]4302402711010564060036
Tuna Salad[more info]60038041701201,070<1<1058
Turkey[more info]210252.500901,78090536

Large Toppings

Bacon Slice[more info]27018020705598010020
Banana Peppers[more info]5000003801100
Black Olives[more info]50454.50.5002901100
Cucumber[more info]10000000301<1
Grilled Onions[more info]100000013510<10
Grilled Sweet Peppers[more info]150000004<12<1
Hot Peppers[more info]3550.50000532<1
Lettuce[more info]150000053211
Onions[more info]000000010<10
Pickle Chips[more info]0000005100000
Roasted Red Peppers[more info]15000001353110
Sweet Peppers[more info]150000003120
Tomato[more info]150000003<12<1

Medium Bread

Everything Roll - Medium[more info]5505061.50151,500985121
Multigrain Sub Roll - Medium[more info]560607201593010481119
Plain Roll - Medium[more info]53045510151,060964120
Sesame Roll - Medium[more info]5506071.50151,060975121

Medium Cheese

American Cheese[more info]11090950253600006
Cheddar Cheese[more info]120901160402000008
Mozzarella Cheese[more info]9060740152000009
Pepper Jack Cheese[more info]12090960402000008
Provolone Cheese[more info]1208094.50252700008
Swiss Cheese[more info]1208096030700009

Medium Condiments

BBQ Sauce[more info]25000001006060
Blue Cheese Dressing[more info]707071.505100<1000
Boss Sauce[more info]20000001605050
Buffalo Hot Sauce[more info]0000004300000
DiBella's Oil Dressing[more info]110110121.500100000
Honey Mustard Dressing[more info]6060610<51052020
Horseradish[more info]500000552010
Horseradish Mayo[more info]2702602940252501010
Mayonnaise[more info]2502502840251900000
Parmesan Cheese[more info]60303301515000012
Ranch Dressing[more info]7060710<590<1000
Spicy Mustard[more info]1050.50001901<10<1
Steak Sauce[more info]20000002706030
Yellow Mustard[more info]0000001700000

Medium Extra Cheese

American Cheese - Extra[more info]11090950253600006
Cheddar Cheese - Extra[more info]120901160402000008
Mozzarella Cheese - Extra[more info]9060740152000009
Pepper Jack Cheese - Extra[more info]12090960402000008
Provolone Cheese - Extra[more info]1208094.50252700008
Swiss Cheese - Extra[more info]1208096030700009

Medium Extra Meats

Capicola - Extra[more info]1307093.50601,08000014
Chicken - Extra[more info]901010060360<10017
Corned Beef - Extra[more info]100455204589000014
Genoa Salami - Extra[more info]33027030120801,35000014
Ham - Extra[more info]90354.51.50351,05000013
Meatballs - Extra[more info]160120134.50304504<1<19
Roast Beef - Extra[more info]903031.503572000014
Spicy Ham - Extra[more info]902020.50501,09010114
Steak - Extra[more info]1308093.503520020012
Tuna Salad - Extra[more info]24015016305043000023
Turkey - Extra[more info]6050.5003056030112

Medium Meats

Capicola[more info]28016019801252,34000031
Chicken[more info]1902020012579020037
Corned Beef[more info]22090114.50951,93000031
Genoa Salami[more info]720590662501702,93000031
Ham[more info]19080930802,28000028
Meatballs[more info]640460501801201,780142236
Roast Beef[more info]19060630801,56000031
Spicy Ham[more info]190454.51.501102,37030331
Steak[more info]29017019707544040025
Tuna Salad[more info]360230254.5075640<10035
Turkey[more info]140151.500601,22060325

Medium Toppings

Bacon Slice[more info]200140155045730<10015
Banana Peppers[more info]000000270<1<100
Black Olives[more info]35303.5000210<1<100
Cucumber[more info]100000002010
Grilled Onions[more info]00000080<1000
Grilled Sweet Peppers[more info]100000003010
Hot Peppers[more info]2550.50000421<1
Lettuce[more info]1000000021<1<1
Onions[more info]0000000<1000
Pickle Chips[more info]0000003800000
Roasted Red Peppers[more info]1000000952<1<10
Sweet Peppers[more info]100000002<110
Tomato[more info]100000002<110

Salad Cheese

American Cheese[more info]706063.50152400004
Cheddar Cheese[more info]8060740251350005
Mozzarella Cheese[more info]60404.52.50101300006
Pepper Jack Cheese[more info]8060640251300005
Provolone Cheese[more info]8050630151800005
Swiss Cheese[more info]805064020450006

Salad Dressing

Balsamic Vinaigrette[more info]120110122004704040
Buttermilk Ranch Dressing[more info]200190223.50103202010
Fat Free Italian Dressing[more info]15000003504030
Royal Caesar Dressing[more info]1801701830104002011

Salad Extra Cheese

American Cheese - Extra[more info]706063.50152400004
Cheddar Cheese - Extra[more info]8060740251350005
Mozzarella Cheese - Extra[more info]60404.52.50101300006
Pepper Jack Cheese - Extra[more info]8060640251300005
Provolone Cheese - Extra[more info]8050630151800005
Swiss Cheese - Extra[more info]805064020450006

Salad Extra Meats

Capicola - Extra[more info]905062.504072000010
Chicken - Extra[more info]6050.50040240<10012
Corned Beef - Extra[more info]70303.51.503060000010
Genoa Salami - Extra[more info]22018020805590000010
Ham - Extra[more info]6025310257000009
Roast Beef - Extra[more info]60202102548000010
Spicy Ham - Extra[more info]60151.50035730<10<110
Steak - Extra[more info]9050620201351008
Tuna Salad - Extra[more info]1208081.502521000012
Turkey - Extra[more info]4500002037020<18

Salad Greens

Chopped Romaine[more info]2500.5000155322
Spinach[more info]4550.5000758314

Salad Meats

Capicola[more info]1901101350851,62000022
Chicken[more info]130151.5008555010026
Corned Beef[more info]15060830651,34000022
Genoa Salami[more info]500410451701202,03000022
Ham[more info]13050620551,58000019
Roast Beef[more info]130454.520551,08000022
Spicy Ham[more info]13030310751,64020222
Steak[more info]20012013505030030017
Tuna Salad[more info]24015016305043000023
Turkey[more info]100101004584040217

Salad Toppings

Bacon Slice[more info]14090103.5030490<10010
Banana Peppers[more info]000000190<1<100
Black Olives[more info]25202.5000140<1<100
Croutons[more info]704040.500706001
Cucumber[more info]500000010<10
Grape Tomatoes[more info]500000010<10
Grilled Onions[more info]000000550000
Grilled Sweet Peppers[more info]1000000020<10
Hot Peppers[more info]1500000031<10
Onions[more info]00000000000
Parmesan Cheese[more info]30151.51.505750006
Pickle Chips[more info]0000002500000
Roasted Red Peppers[more info]500000651<1<10
Sweet Peppers[more info]100000002<1<10

Small Bread

Everything Roll - Small[more info]400404.51051,080733<116
Multigrain Sub Roll - Small[more info]4104551.505680786914
Plain Roll - Small[more info]400303.51015790763112
Sesame Roll - Small[more info]410505105780723<116

Small Cheese

American Cheese[more info]706063.50152400004
Cheddar Cheese[more info]8060740251350005
Mozzarella Cheese[more info]60404.52.50101300006
Pepper Jack Cheese[more info]8060640251300005
Provolone Cheese[more info]8050630151800005
Swiss Cheese[more info]805064020450006

Small Condiments

BBQ Sauce[more info]2000000755040
Blue Cheese Dressing[more info]5050610<575<1000
Boss Sauce[more info]15000001204040
Buffalo Hot Sauce[more info]0000003200000
DiBella's Oil Dressing[more info]7070810050000
Honey Mustard Dressing[more info]45404.50.50<5751010
Horseradish[more info]0000004010<10
Horseradish Mayo[more info]20019021302018010<10
Mayonnaise[more info]1901902130201400000
Parmesan Cheese[more info]30151.51.505750006
Ranch Dressing[more info]504550.50<565<1000
Spicy Mustard[more info]1000000140<1<100
Steak Sauce[more info]15000002004020
Yellow Mustard[more info]0000001300000

Small Extra Cheese

American Cheese - Extra[more info]706063.50152400004
Cheddar Cheese - Extra[more info]8060740251350005
Mozzarella Cheese - Extra[more info]60404.52.50101300006
Pepper Jack Cheese - Extra[more info]8060640251300005
Provolone Cheese - Extra[more info]8050630151800005
Swiss Cheese - Extra[more info]805064020450006

Small Extra Meats

Capicola - Extra[more info]905062.504072000010
Chicken - Extra[more info]6050.50040240<10012
Corned Beef - Extra[more info]70303.51.503060000010
Genoa Salami - Extra[more info]22018020805590000010
Ham - Extra[more info]6025310257000009
Meatballs - Extra[more info]160120134.50304504<1<19
Roast Beef - Extra[more info]60202102548000010
Spicy Ham - Extra[more info]60151.50035730<10<110
Steak - Extra[more info]9050620201351008
Tuna Salad - Extra[more info]1208081.502521000012
Turkey - Extra[more info]4500002037020<18

Small Meats

Capicola[more info]1901101350851,62000022
Chicken[more info]130151.5008555010026
Corned Beef[more info]15060830651,34000022
Genoa Salami[more info]500410451701202,03000022
Ham[more info]13050620551,58000019
Meatballs[more info]48035038140901,340112227
Roast Beef[more info]130454.520551,08000022
Spicy Ham[more info]13030310751,64020222
Steak[more info]20012013505030030017
Tuna Salad[more info]24015016305043000023
Turkey[more info]100101004584040217

Small Toppings

Bacon Slice[more info]14090103.5030490<10010
Banana Peppers[more info]000000190<1<100
Black Olives[more info]25202.5000140<1<100
Cucumber[more info]500000010<10
Grilled Onions[more info]000000550000
Grilled Sweet Peppers[more info]1000000020<10
Hot Peppers[more info]1500000031<10
Lettuce[more info]50000001<100
Onions[more info]00000000000
Pickle Chips[more info]0000002500000
Roasted Red Peppers[more info]500000651<1<10
Sweet Peppers[more info]100000002<1<10
Tomato[more info]500000010<10

Disclaimer

The nutrition information on this page is derived from published resources and information from DiBella’s Subs suppliers, and is based on average values for ingredients, standard product formulas, and standard serving sizes. Differences in sources of supply both due to location and the time of year, product formulations, ingredient substitutes, recipe revisions, preparation techniques, serving sizes, and product testing may affect the nutrition values for each item. As a result, you should expect some variation in the nutrient content of the products purchased in our restaurants.

Federal regulations have identified the following 8 major food allergens: milk, eggs, wheat, soybeans, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and crustacean shellfish. For your convenience, menu items and ingredients that contain these major allergens have been indicated. Many of our products contain, or may come into contact with, or are produced at facilities that handle the common allergens listed above.

Please note that because individual ingredients may come into contact with each other during preparation of your food, and because of shared utensils and equipment, we cannot guarantee that our food is free from any allergens. DiBella’s Subs and its employees do not assume liability or responsibility for a particular allergy or sensitivity to any food provided in our restaurants. If you have any special requests or concerns related to allergies or other dietary restrictions, please inform your sandwich maker or manager when placing your order.

Questions? Please feel free to contact us at [email protected]