Nutritionix Icon Loading, please wait... Loading

Print
Click on a nutrition heading to sort the menu in real-time.

Search within Red Lobster

Sort by Calories Sort by Calories from Fat Sort by Total Fat (grams)Sort by Saturated Fat (grams)Sort by Trans Fat (grams)Sort by Cholesterol (milligrams)Sort by Sodium (milligrams)Sort by Total Carbohydrates (grams)Sort by Dietary Fiber (grams)Sort by Sugars (grams)Sort by Protein (grams)

Ultimate Endless Shrimp®

Argentine Red Shrimp with Rice (Initial Order)[more info]330607102201,450422125
Argentine Red Shrimp with Rice (Refill)[more info]330607102201,450422125
Garlic Shrimp Scampi (Initial Order)[more info]25016018311801,40031120
Garlic Shrimp Scampi (Refill)[more info]220160183110097031112
Parmesan-Bacon Shrimp Scampi (Initial Order)[more info]530380431012002,16091226
Parmesan-Bacon Shrimp Scampi (Refill)[more info]32022024611201,34061117
Shrimp Linguini Alfredo (Initial Order)[more info]630280321311501,520575327
Shrimp Linguini Alfredo (Refill)[more info]630280321311501,520575327
Walt's Favorite Shrimp (Initial Order)[more info]3001101210801,760353912
Walt's Favorite Shrimp (Refill)[more info]3001101210801,760353912

Starters

Crab-Stuffed Shrimp Rangoon[more info]66041045110.51151,4004832415
Crispy Green Beans[more info]7205205870151,41050657
Hand-Breaded Calamari[more info]1,00062070006802,070441547
Langostino Lobster-Artichoke-and-Seafood Dip[more info]890320351511251,910829730
Lobster & Langostino Pizza[more info]700320351511251,600593439
Mozzarella Cheesesticks[more info]73037040130602,130584730
Parrot Isle Jumbo Coconut Shrimp Appetizer[more info]61035039110959905252115
Seafood-Stuffed Mushrooms[more info]390200221211251,080182530
Signature Jumbo Shrimp Cocktail[more info]13000001651,07011<1921
White Wine and Roasted-Garlic Mussels[more info]88047053131752,900674531

Soups

Lobster Bisque-Bowl[more info]600360402211501,73027<1818
Lobster Bisque-Cup[more info]3101802011080900140410
New England Clam Chowder-Bowl[more info]470270301711001,350221715
New England Clam Chowder-Cup[more info]24014015905068011<147

Handhelds

Bacon Cheeseburger[more info]750320361511901,890433861
Crunch-Fried Flounder Sandwich[more info]1,0005305980.5852,1908741430
Nashville Hot Chicken Sandwich[more info]1,180640721111102,0308443449

Pastas & Bowls

Baja Shrimp Bowl[more info]1,190640711512903,500100151442
Bar Harbor Lobster Bake[more info]1,100480541313753,340808569
Classic Caesar Salad[more info]5204104690.5451,050184310
Classic Caesar Salad with Grilled Chicken[more info]7204505090.51451,660194348
Classic Caesar Salad with Salmon[more info]83059065130.51401,540194341
Classic Caesar Salad with Seasoned Shrimp[more info]660460511012702,260195433
Crispy Shrimp with Kung Pao Noodles[more info]1,22037041801354,110170135442
Garlic Linguini Alfredo with Cajun Chicken[more info]1,07048054202.51702,800838563
Garlic Linguini Alfredo with Crab[more info]1,11061068232.51552,440755446
Garlic Linguini Alfredo with Shrimp[more info]99046052212.53553,030756453
Lobster Linguini[more info]1,120530593112752,770797468
Sesame-Soy Salmon Bowl[more info]9303704290902,2109092846

Indulgent Classics

Crispy Chicken Tenders[more info]95050056401951,490281082
Fish & Chips[more info]1,2305806580.51302,910117112246
Garlic Shrimp Skewers[more info]38010011202051,810422126
Garlic Shrimp Skewers - Add a Skewer[more info]904041012069011013
Live Maine Lobster (1 1/4 lb. Steamed)[more info]4403103421029529000033
Live Maine Lobster (1 1/4 lb. Stuffed)[more info]61037041230365950120245
Lobster-Topped Stuffed Flounder[more info]51029032912001,630150340
Parrot Isle Jumbo Coconut Shrimp[more info]1,220690761802551,7909692839
Parrot Isle Jumbo Coconut Shrimp - Add Six More[more info]5603203670120870414819
Perfectly Grilled Fish - Atlantic Salmon[more info]6303503970185180<10064
Perfectly Grilled Fish - Rainbow Trout[more info]490200224.50200170<10067
Salmon New Orleans (Full)[more info]890540601402801,36092374
Salmon New Orleans (Half)[more info]580370411101851,27092342
Steak: 6 oz. Filet Mignon[more info]2501101240.59062020134
Steak: 7 oz. Sirloin[more info]26090113012095010041
Steak: 12 oz. NY Strip[more info]580320351321751,97021066
Surf & Turf: Maine Lobster Tail & 7 oz. Sirloin[more info]680450502513101,69021154
Surf & Turf: Walt's Favorite Shrimp & 7 oz. Sirloin[more info]56020023402002,7103641053
Walt's Favorite Shrimp[more info]55022024201552,9306051022
Walt's Favorite Shrimp - Add Six More[more info]3001101210801,760353912
Wild-Caught Snow Crab Legs[more info]440310342102051,60000032

Signature Feasts

Admiral's Feast[more info]1,680880981001954,94013871860
Date Night Feast for Two[more info]3,2901,92021312021,1908,22098612184
Lobster, Shrimp & Salmon[more info]930450501613501,84051<157
Rock Lobster & Shrimp[more info]920560632613202,730473243
Seafarer's Feast[more info]1,260720802814054,7008151153
Seaside Shrimp Trio[more info]1,500730822535355,75011491476
Ultimate Feast[more info]1,07061068270.54304,4206041054

Create Your Own Combination

CYO-7 oz. Wood-Grilled Sirloin[more info]26090113012095010041
CYO-Argentine Red Shrimp Skewers[more info]740380432205402,550432146
CYO-Atlantic Salmon (Blackened)[more info]32018020409020021032
CYO-Atlantic Salmon (Grilled)[more info]310170193.509049000032
CYO-Atlantic Salmon (Oven-Broiled)[more info]31017019409012000032
CYO-Bay Scallops (Broiled)[more info]25050610601,780201931
CYO-Bay Scallops (Crispy)[more info]710320362.50501,9206131333
CYO-Crispy Clam Strips[more info]9605806570451,980745820
CYO-Garlic Shrimp Scampi[more info]43031035712051,94061124
CYO-Grilled Sea Scallops (with rice)[more info]30060710301,180432117
CYO-Parrot Isle Jumbo Coconut Shrimp[more info]660360411101359105552020
CYO-Popcorn Shrimp[more info]430180191.50901,8604951116
CYO-Walt's Favorite Shrimp[more info]380150161601052,150433915
CYO-Wild-Caught Flounder (Broiled)[more info]1507081.506555000018
CYO-Wild-Caught Flounder (Crispy)[more info]6804104660751,620431422

Daily Deals

Fish Fry Friday[more info]1,2305806580.51302,910117112246
Steak-and-Lobster Wednesday[more info]680450502513101,69021054
Throwback Thursday - Walt's Favorite Shrimp[more info]55022024201552,9306051022
Two for Tuesday - Lobster, Shrimp & Salmon (each)[more info]930450501613501,84051057

Perfect Pairings

Argentine Red Shrimp Skewer Add-On[more info]630360402203101,740422125
Garlic Shrimp Scampi Add-On[more info]300160183110097031112
Maine Lobster Tail Add-On[more info]37032036230190630<10012
Popcorn Shrimp Add-On[more info]430180191.50901,8604951116

Classic Sides

Baked Potato[more info]270303.50001,73055637
Cheddar Bay Biscuits (each)[more info]16090104.50<5380160<13
Coleslaw[more info]11070810<514010262
Loaded Baked Potato[more info]52023026121552,170576417
Lobster-Topped Baked Potato[more info]350100116070500515513
Lobster-Topped Mashed Potatoes[more info]3201501790801,000303411
Mashed Potatoes[more info]170809401560024324
Orzo Rice[more info]23040500064041104
Sea-Salted Fries[more info]510180201.5001,39074607
Seasoned Broccoli[more info]17013014903561010324
Side Caesar Salad[more info]29023025502560012135
Side House Salad[more info]110606301520010225

Premium Sides

Bacon Mac & Cheese[more info]630330372111101,690471526
Crispy Brussels Sprouts[more info]3801501750085048111911

Desserts

Brownie Overboard[more info]1,0205105729119036012158413
Chocolate Wave[more info]1,1105606222112072013469311
Meyer Lemon Cake[more info]47024026130140160560374
Vanilla Bean Cheesecake[more info]69044049250.5110440561439

Weekday Lunch Specials

Broiled Wild-Caught Flounder-Lunch[more info]30014016301301,10010035
Crispy Wild-Caught Flounder-Lunch[more info]1,14064071801403,060812544
Garlic Shrimp Scampi - Lunch[more info]43031035712051,94061124
Grilled Atlantic Salmon-Lunch[more info]31017019409040000032
Parrot Isle Jumbo Coconut Shrimp - Lunch[more info]660360411101359105552020
Popcorn Shrimp[more info]430180191.50901,8604951116
Sailor's Platter[more info]1,130660741012253,8107651542
Salmon New Orleans (Half)[more info]580370411101851,27092342
Shrimp Linguini Alfredo-Lunch[more info]99046052212.53553,030756453
Walt's Favorite Shrimp-Lunch[more info]3001101210801,760353912

Kids Menu

Casco Bay Cooler - Cherry Wave Slushy[more info]1500000025370360
Casco Bay Cooler - Peachy Breezy Smoothie[more info]1900000<5115450403
Casco Bay Cooler - Raspberry Bay Smoothie[more info]1900000<5115440373
Casco Bay Cooler - Sunset Strawberry Smoothie[more info]1900000<5115441373
Kids Chicken Tenders[more info]6804104550551,490283924
Kids Fruit[more info]300000008260
Kids Garlic-Grilled Shrimp[more info]80303.50.50105580<10011
Kids Golden-Fried Fish[more info]5302202520601,9205321322
Kids Juice[more info]1100000015270242
Kids Lemonade[more info]50000000140130
Kids Macaroni and Cheese[more info]28090103015550391910
Kids Milk 1%[more info]100202.51.5010105120128
Kids Petite Maine Lobster Tail[more info]36031035220180580<10010
Kids Popcorn Shrimp[more info]250901010451,120343138
Kids Raspberry Lemonade[more info]900000010240230
Kids Surf's Up Sundae[more info]2009010604050250183

Dressings & Condiments

100% Pure Melted Butter[more info]30030033210902900000
Add Butter to Baked Potato[more info]808084015450000
Add Sour Cream to Baked Potato[more info]252021.5010100000
BBQ Sauce[more info]7000000290180170
Blue Cheese Dressing[more info]2302202450253002012
Caesar Dressing[more info]30003260.5305900002
Cocktail Sauce[more info]450000058011090
French Dressing[more info]180140162.50046010090
Honey Mustard Dressing[more info]2001601830152909080
Ketchup[more info]6000000480150120
Marinara Sauce[more info]351520002304020
Pico de Gallo[more info]10000001702010
Pina Colada Sauce[more info]100404.53.501040140120
Ranch Dressing[more info]150140162.50153202010
Tartar Sauce[more info]2101902130151804030
Thousand Island Dressing[more info]2101801930152708080

Regional Items

Includes fixed sides, and dipping sauces

Cheddar Bay Oysters (6)[more info]590370412311101,490341316
Cheddar Bay Oysters (12)[more info]1,180740834622252,970682633
Fried Oysters[more info]880320363.50303,20012382116
Rockefeller Oysters (6)[more info]430270301201351,33014<1424
Rockefeller Oysters (12)[more info]86053059240.52702,660272748

Beverages - Beer

12 oz. Bottled Beer - Light[more info]10000000156000
12 oz. Bottled Beer - Regular[more info]150000001513002
14 oz. Draft Beer - Light[more info]12000000157000
14 oz. Draft Beer - Regular[more info]180000001515002
20 oz. Draft Beer - Light[more info]170000002510001
20 oz. Draft Beer - Regular[more info]260000002521003
Hard Cider (12 oz.)[more info]2200000010320260
Nonalcoholic Beer (12 oz.)[more info]70000001015000

Beverages - Cocktails

Alotta Colada™[more info]550606600951022980
Bahama Mama[more info]3600000055610580
Berry Mangorita[more info]18000000490212170
Classic Margarita-Frozen[more info]18000000480230220
Classic Margarita-Rocks[more info]120000004808070
Lobsterita® – Raspberry[more info]5000000010823700
Lobsterita® – Strawberry[more info]5000000010823690
Lobsterita® – Traditional[more info]35000000630420420
Malibu Hurricane[more info]1600000010280220
Mango Mai Tai[more info]2000000010350290
Mojito[more info]1600000010210190
Peach Margarita-Frozen[more info]290000000501450
Peach Margarita-Rocks[more info]170000000200180
Raspberry Margarita-Frozen[more info]280000000462400
Raspberry Margarita-Rocks[more info]170000000200170
Strawberry Margarita-Frozen[more info]280000000472400
Strawberry Margarita-Rocks[more info]170000000201170
Sunset Passion Colada[more info]31030330050662610
Tito's Strawberry Lemonade[more info]180000000250220
Top-Shelf Long Island Iced Tea[more info]1800000010150150
Triple Berry Sangria[more info]2000000050352300
Tropical White Sangria[more info]1500000010242150
Tropic Treasure[more info]19010110015210200

Beverages - Nonalcoholic

Boston Iced Tea-Classic Cranberry[more info]800000025190190
Boston Iced Tea-Peach[more info]1100000010270240
Boston Iced Tea-Raspberry[more info]1000000010260210
Coffee[more info]00000050000
Diet Pepsi®[more info]000000550000
Dr. Pepper®[more info]1400000045390380
Fruit Punch[more info]1700000035450450
Fruit Smoothie-Peach[more info]4705063.5025240961847
Fruit Smoothie-Raspberry[more info]4605063.5025240942797
Fruit Smoothie-Strawberry[more info]4605063.5025240953797
Hand-Crafted Lemonade-Classic Lemonade[more info]1400000010370350
Hand-Crafted Lemonade-Strawberry[more info]2400000010621560
Iced Tea[more info]000000151000
Mountain Dew®[more info]1600000050440440
Pepsi®[more info]1500000030410410
Sierra Mist[more info]1500000085410410
Watermelon-Lime Refresca[more info]80000000200180

Beverages - Wine

Sparkling (Split)[more info]1600000010100100
Wine-6 oz.[more info]1500000055010
Wine-9 oz.[more info]22000000107020
Wine-Bottle[more info]6400000040290293

Family Meals & Platters

Admiral's Family Feast[more info]4,9802,70030233466015,0803932361171
Cajun Chicken Linguini Alfredo Family Meal[more info]3,4601,4901666176109,6602592915230
Chicken Breast Strips Platter[more info]4,8602,8703233028607,520160546331
Chocolate Wave Cake (14 slices)[more info]13,0206,72074622691,1909,4001,564821,085118
Crab Linguini Alfredo Family Meal[more info]3,0601,6501846673906,4402251611116
Create Your Own Family Feast – Golden-Fried Fish[more info]2,3301,5401722012604,64011982278
Create Your Own Family Feast – Parrot Isle Jumbo Coconut Shrimp[more info]1,520810912812901,910137106541
Create Your Own Family Feast – Shrimp Scampi[more info]870620701324103,870123348
Create Your Own Family Feast – Walt's Favorite Shrimp[more info]69022025201604,6709273525
Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp Platter[more info]2,5001,0501179154010,010270254892
Family Baked Potatoes with Butter and Sour Cream[more info]1,47050056241907,120224231528
Family Caesar Salad[more info]87068075151751,800354915
Family French Fries[more info]1,730550625106,070271214222
Family Lobster Bisque (1 quart)[more info]1,710970108602.54155,35012842352
Family Mashed Potatoes[more info]56023026111451,750718511
Family New England Clam Chowder (1 quart)[more info]1,390770864922754,36011652241
Family Seasoned Broccoli[more info]520380422601101,840309711
Parrot Isle Coconut Shrimp Family Meal[more info]3,2801,8102015216604,560270239798
Parrot Isle Jumbo Coconut Shrimp Platter[more info]2,8701,570174481.55703,860245209983
Seaside Shrimp Trio Family Feast[more info]5,0902,4602707991,79020,7503933362254
Sesame-Soy Salmon Family Bowl[more info]3,5301,470164380.53658,06032535113181
Shrimp Linguini Alfredo Family Meal[more info]2,9701,3901566271,0609,0802261812158
Shrimp Scampi Family Meal[more info]1,7301,2401402648307,740246695
Signature Jumbo Shrimp Cocktail Platter (1 1/4 lb)[more info]500151.50.506653,9804043082
Signature Jumbo Shrimp Cocktail Platter (2 lb)[more info]800202.510.51,1656,13053540142
Ultimate Family Feast[more info]4,2102,69030013021,82017,1301671651207
Vanilla Bean Cheesecake (12 Slices)[more info]8,6805,29058830091,3205,31075414569108
Walt's Favorite Shrimp Family Meal[more info]1,69066073604709,380190143768
Walt's Favorite Shrimp Platter[more info]1,25044049403157,800155124748

Disclaimer

Nutrition
Our nutrition information is based on our standardized recipes and serving sizes and is derived from a combination of sources, including: information provided by our suppliers, standardized USDA nutrition data and results from accredited laboratory analysis. Due to the inherent variability in ingredients and the hand-crafted nature of our menu items, there may be differences between the actual nutritional content of your freshly prepared menu item and the nutritional values provided here.

Although the number of calories people need varies, a simple rule of thumb is 2,000 calories per day (with no more than 20 grams of saturated fat and 2,300 mg of sodium). Keeping these numbers in mind can help you use the nutrition information provided here.

More information on your individual needs can be found at www.choosemyplate.org.

Allergen
We have made an effort to ensure that the information provided here is accurate and are dedicated to preparing a meal that meets your restricted diet. Because of our reliance on suppliers for accurate information, the shared cooking and preparation areas of our kitchens and the handcrafted nature of our menu items, we cannot completely eliminate the risk of cross-contact or declare that any item is free of any allergen.

Due to limited ingredient information available in our kitchen, it might not be possible to answer all questions within the restaurant. If you have a question about a specific item on Red Lobster's menu, we invite you to call us at before you visit the restaurant so that we can assist you. Simply call 1-800-LOBSTER (800-562-7837), Monday through Friday (10:00 a.m. - 4 p.m. ET), or send us an email. Please allow at least 3 days for us to investigate your inquiry.