Nutritionix Icon Loading, please wait... Loading

Print
Click on a nutrition heading to sort the menu in real-time.

Search within McAlister's Deli

Sort by Calories Sort by Calories from Fat Sort by Total Fat (grams)Sort by Saturated Fat (grams)Sort by Trans Fat (grams)Sort by Cholesterol (milligrams)Sort by Sodium (milligrams)Sort by Total Carbohydrates (grams)Sort by Dietary Fiber (grams)Sort by Sugars (grams)Sort by Protein (grams)

Featured Items

Chicken and Dumplings Soup, Bowl[more info]25070700451,380311116
Chicken and Dumplings Soup, Cup[more info]1704550030920211111
Colossal Carrot Cake[more info]1,17071079361.513045011068211
Steak and Mushrooms Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion) (Limited Time)[more info]4101702040501,010352318
Steak and Mushrooms Sandwich (Limited Time)[more info]7303403980951,850563632

Shareables

Nacho Basket (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]79040043140502,330848618
Nacho Basket (Serves 2-4)[more info]1,290670722601004,090130121232
Ultimate Nachos (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]59033036120551,310516616
Ultimate Nachos (Serves 2-4)[more info]1,180660722401152,610103121232

Soups (Cup)

All varieties not served at every location.
Garnishes are included.

Broccoli Cheddar, Cup[more info]29016018100.5551,220212411
Chicken and Dumplings Soup, Cup[more info]1704550030920211111
Chicken Tortilla, Cup[more info]20080830201,32025227
Country Potato, Cup[more info]2701001160301,06032159
Fire Roasted Vegetable, Cup[more info]600000070011244
Tomato Bisque, Cup[more info]2008095025760253105
Traditional Chili, Cup[more info]250100113.50501,030222517
Veggie Chili, Cup[more info]18020200096033939

Soup Garnishes - Cup

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]10070830203400006
Blue Corn Tortilla Chips[more info]35202000154000
Cheddar-Jack[more info]101010.50<515000<1
Crispy Onion[more info]40253000153000
Croutons[more info]1500000453000
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Jalapenos[more info]000000500000
Parmesan[more info]10510.50<530000<1
Sour Cream[more info]15101.510<500000

Soup Crackers - Cup

Saltines[more info]501010001808002
Tortilla Chips[more info]35152000305<10<1

Soups (Bowl)

All varieties are not served at every location.
Garnishes, with the exception of bread bowls, are included. See Bread and Crackers for additional choices.

Broccoli Cheddar, Bowl[more info]42024027151801,740283615
Chicken and Dumplings Soup, Bowl[more info]25070700451,380311116
Chicken Tortilla, Bowl[more info]3401301450302,020424311
Country Potato, Bowl[more info]3901501790501,540442813
Fire Roasted Vegetable, Bowl[more info]90000001,05017366
Tomato Bisque, Bowl[more info]2801201380401,050345157
Traditional Chili, Bowl[more info]3701501760751,540334726
Veggie Chili, Bowl[more info]2703030001,4405014514

Soup Garnishes - Bowl

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]20014016604068000012
Blue Corn Tortilla Chips[more info]35202000154000
Cheddar-Jack[more info]2015210<5350001
Crispy Onion[more info]40253000153000
Croutons[more info]3010100090500<1
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Jalapenos[more info]000000950000
Parmesan[more info]20151.5105550002
Sour Cream[more info]30252.5201010<10<1<1

Soup Bread & Crackers - Bowl

Bread Bowl[more info]4603540001,010874216
Saltines[more info]501010001808002
Tortilla Chips[more info]70353.50.5006010101

Fresh Salads

Salads, with the exception of the Caesar, do not include dressing choice. See Salad Dressings listed below.

Caesar Salad[more info]73061068130701,400175313
Caesar Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4603904480458809217
Garden Salad[more info]3101801910050540193618
Garden Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]150901050252608139
Garden Salad with Harvest Chicken Salad[more info]820560611601101,0703661838
Garden Salad with Harvest Chicken Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]400280308055520172818
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad[more info]880620701301451,970205443
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]5304004580801,15092221
Grilled Chicken Salad[more info]500220251101301,250213750
Grilled Chicken Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]250110136065620101325
McAlister's Chef Salad[more info]480240251201101,670223941
McAlister's Chef Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]240120136060850101420
Savannah Chopped Salad[more info]4801401650901,0004343240
Savannah Chopped Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2407082.50455002121620
Southwest Chicken & Avocado Salad[more info]630300321101251,0403891050
Southwest Chicken & Avocado Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]310150166060510184425

Craft Your Own Sandwiches

Side item choices are listed below.
Includes lettuce, tomato, spicy brown mustard, and bread.
Default bread choice is a 9-Grain. See Bread and Crackers below for additional choices.

Corned Beef[more info]5501201340.5701,9207071237
Corned Beef (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2806072035960353618
Grilled Chicken[more info]51050600751,1407171342
Grilled Chicken (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2602530035570353621
Ham[more info]52080810601,7407271535
Ham (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2604040.5030870363817
Pastrami[more info]540120133.50701,9607071237
Pastrami (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2706072035980353618
Roast Beef[more info]5401201330701,8207071137
Roast Beef (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2706071.5035910353618
Salami[more info]5802202470451,5406871124
Salami (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]290110123.5025770343612
Turkey[more info]46060600501,4407071331
Turkey (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]2303030025720353715

Club Sandwiches

Black Angus Club[more info]880410451201152,00074<11042
Black Angus Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4402002360551,000370521
Grilled Chicken Club[more info]83031035901101,23078<11548
Grilled Chicken Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]420160184.5055620390724
King Club[more info]1,190460511301703,74010743076
King Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]5902302660851,8705421538
McAlister's Club[more info]8203303690951,68079<11639
McAlister's Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]410160184.5045840390819
McAlister's Club Wrap[more info]78036040110952,2506571339
McAlister's Club Wrap (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]3901802050451,120333719
Orange Cranberry Club[more info]7702402680901,5508922138
Orange Cranberry Club (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]38012013404577044<11119

Craveable Classic Sandwiches

Four Cheese Melt[more info]750330382001001,740662537
Four Cheese Melt (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]3801601910050880331319
Grilled Chicken Sandwich[more info]560200231001209704721241
Grilled Chicken Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]28010012506049024<1620
Ham & Cheese Melt[more info]7102502870852,110662739
Ham & Cheese Melt (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]360130143.50451,080331420
Harvest Chicken Salad[more info]68040044120757105341522
Harvest Chicken Salad (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]340200226040360262811
Horseradish Roast Beef[more info]6902502990852,150692943
Horseradish Roast Beef (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]350130144.50451,070351422

Big & Bold Sandwiches

French Dip[more info]57018021801302,650442049
French Dip (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]3801201460851,720291033
Memphian[more info]66026028901202,570473448
Memphian (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]370130144.50601,370301225
Reuben[more info]900370411211353,9807671252
Reuben (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4501802160701,990384626
The Italian[more info]790350391401253,290503849
The Italian (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4301801970651,720321426
The New Yorker[more info]750220251001553,700644462
The New Yorker (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4101301460902,100322236

Savory & Spicy Sandwiches

Jalapeno Turkey Crunch Sandwich[more info]1,040520581401202,7108471646
Jalapeno Turkey Crunch Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]5202602970601,360424823
Smoky Pepper Jack Turkey[more info]780320361201052,1107221345
Smoky Pepper Jack Turkey (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]3901601860551,060361723
Spicy Southwest Chicken[more info]900350391101202,1908791856
Spicy Southwest Chicken (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4501702050601,100445928
Spicy Turkey Melt[more info]730370401201052,550546540
Spicy Turkey Melt (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4001802060551,350343321
Sweet Chipotle Chicken[more info]630120154.50851,5407721548
Sweet Chipotle Chicken (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]3106072.5040770381824

Fresh Favorites Sandwiches

BLT&A Sandwich[more info]86049053120702,2806871130
BLT&A Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4302402760351,130343515
Garden Fresh Turkey Sandwich[more info]670220234.50652,16078101636
Garden Fresh Turkey Sandwich (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]330110122.50351,370405818
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap[more info]850450511001102,080567243
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4302302650551,040283<121
The Veggie[more info]6803203540201,46080111615
The Veggie (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]34016017201073040688

Giant Spuds

Black Angus Roast Beef Spud[more info]1,050320351801402,27013514954
Black Angus Roast Beef Spud (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]5201601890701,140687527
Chipotle Chicken & Bacon Spud[more info]1,200420461901601,430139141162
Chipotle Chicken & Bacon Spud (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]600210239080710697631
Justaspud[more info]71013014904515013114917
Justaspud (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]36070750257566759
Spud Max[more info]1,070360392101301,230135141143
Spud Max (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]5301802010065610677522
Veggie Spud[more info]91023025150702,230148181928
Veggie Spud (Choose 2 Portion)[more info]4601201280351,1107491014

Desserts

Brookie[more info]48024028140120340564288
Brownie[more info]430180219085230610404
Chocolate Chip Cookie[more info]370150179040220532334
Godiva Double Chocolate Cheesecake[more info]62041046281140260504377
Heath Cookie[more info]410200229030250501293
Macadamia Nut Cookie[more info]410200227030200471264
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie[more info]360150174020270493256
Salted Caramel Cookie[more info]380140158030520582374
Sugar Cookie[more info]340160186030210442244

Just For Kids

Additional side choices are listed below.

Kids Chicken & Broccoli Bowl[more info]23011012607060082223
Kids Garden Salad[more info]150901050252608139
Kids Ham & Cheese Toastie[more info]37090105050990460520
Kids Mac & Cheese[more info]350190218040790271714
Kids Pizza[more info]3008092.5010440394917
Kids Spud[more info]3204042.50106565748
Kids Toasted Cheese Sandwich[more info]4301702012060990480515
Kids Turkey & Cheese Toastie[more info]3408094.5045840450418
Kids Uncrustable Sandwich[more info]300140163.500280324159

Sides

Applesauce[more info]50000001012280
Fruit[more info]600000015152122
Mac & Cheese[more info]22011012402053020158
Pickle Spear[more info]0000003800000
Potato Salad[more info]250150172.503546022172
Steamed Broccoli[more info]805063.5015806323
Tomato and Cucumber Salad[more info]704040.500370615<1

Chips

Cheetos Crunchy Mellow Cheese Snacks[more info]310190213.50050026123
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips[more info]2401301420036028213
McAlister's Deli BBQ Spud Chips[more info]220110121009526242
McAlister's Deli Jalapeno Spud Chips[more info]2201101210028025222
McAlister's Deli Sea Salt & Vinegar Spud Chips[more info]2201101210036025232
McAlister's Deli Sea Salt Spud Chips[more info]2201201310022025222
Sunchips Original Snacks[more info]210901010018028433

Beverages

1% Milk[more info]110252.51.5010130130128
Barq's Root Beer[more info]1900000080530530
Coffee[more info]50000050000
Coffee, Decaffeinated[more info]00000050000
Coke[more info]1700000055460460
Coke Zero[more info]000000450000
Diet Coke[more info]000000500000
Dr. Pepper[more info]1800000060470470
Hi-C Fruit Punch[more info]19000000230500480
Lemonade[more info]250000000650610
Sprite[more info]1800000080460460
Strawberry Lemonade[more info]280000000740710
Sweetened Lemonade Tea[more info]200000000520500
Sweet Tea[more info]1500000015390390
Unsweetened Lemonade Tea[more info]120000000320310
Unsweet Tea[more info]00000000000

Kids Beverages

1% Milk - Kids[more info]110252.51.5010130130128
Apple Juice - Kids[more info]4000000010090
Barq's Root Beer - Kids[more info]700000030200200
Coke - Kids[more info]600000020170170
Coke Zero - Kids[more info]000000200000
Diet Coke - Kids[more info]000000200000
Dr. Pepper - Kids[more info]700000025180180
Hi-C Fruit Punch - Kids[more info]700000090190180
Lemonade - Kids[more info]90000000240230
Sprite - Kids[more info]600000030170170
Sweet Tea - Kids[more info]60000000150150
Unsweet Tea - Kids[more info]00000050000

Flavor Shots

Black Cherry Purée[more info]350000009090
Peach Purée[more info]4000000109090
Strawberry Purée[more info]40000000100100

Craft Your Own Spud

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]140100114.50304800009
Au Jus[more info]0000005600000
Black Angus Roast Beef[more info]18080930701,24020024
Black Forest Ham[more info]16040410601,16040422
Black Olives[more info]25202.50001100000
Broccoli[more info]1500000254210
Buttermilk Ranch[more info]300300334.50308103033
Butter Packet[more info]505063.5015500000
Caramelized Onions[more info]1500000953120
Cheddar-Jack[more info]220160181005034020014
Diced Red Onions[more info]100000003010
Diced Tomatoes[more info]00000000000
Green Bell Peppers[more info]50000001000
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Grilled Chicken Breast[more info]150152007556030129
Jalapenos[more info]000000950000
RO*TEL Cheese Sauce[more info]21014015100501,19070610
Roasted Tri-Color Peppers[more info]25101.50002803121
Sliced Red Onions[more info]50000001010
Smoked Turkey[more info]100202005086020218
Sour Cream[more info]806074.5025201011
Traditional Chili (meat)[more info]250100113.50501,030222517
Veggie Chili[more info]18020200096033939

Craft Your Own Spud (Choose 2 Portion)

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]7050620152400004
Au Jus[more info]0000002800000
Black Angus Roast Beef[more info]90404.51.503562010012
Black Forest Ham[more info]802020.503058020211
Black Olives[more info]15101.5000550000
Broccoli[more info]10000001521<10
Buttermilk Ranch[more info]150150172.50154102022
Butter Packet[more info]505063.5015500000
Caramelized Onions[more info]1000000502<110
Cheddar-Jack[more info]11080950251701007
Diced Red Onions[more info]500000020<10
Diced Tomatoes[more info]00000000000
Green Bell Peppers[more info]0000000<1000
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Grilled Chicken Breast[more info]7051003528010<115
Jalapenos[more info]000000500000
RO*TEL Cheese Sauce[more info]11070850256004035
Roasted Tri-Color Peppers[more info]10510001402<11<1
Sliced Red Onions[more info]0000000<10<10
Smoked Turkey[more info]5010100254301019
Sour Cream[more info]40303.52.501510<10<1<1
Traditional Chili (meat)[more info]120506202551011129
Veggie Chili[more info]9010100048017525

Salad Dressings - 2 oz

Avocado Ranch Dressing[more info]2202002230205804222
Buttermilk Ranch[more info]2002002230205402022
Caesar Dressing[more info]3803604060307002002
Chili Lime Vinaigrette[more info]1601301420044010080
Chipotle Ranch[more info]2802502840104608040
Fat-Free Chipotle Peach[more info]12000000400280240
Fat-Free Raspberry Pecan Vinaigrette[more info]9000000500200180
McAlister's Honey Mustard Dressing[more info]260180203010320200182
Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette[more info]140110122005206060
Sherry Shallot Dressing[more info]3002502840020010080
Thousand Island[more info]22018020301056010080

Salad Dressings - 3 oz

Buttermilk Ranch (3 oz)[more info]300300334.50308103033
Caesar Dressing (3 oz)[more info]5705406090451,0503003
Chili Lime Vinaigrette[more info]24020021300660150120
Chipotle Ranch (3 oz)[more info]42038042601569012060
Fat-Free Chipotle Peach (3 oz)[more info]18000000600420360
Fat-Free Raspberry Pecan Vinaigrette (3 oz)[more info]13000000750300270
McAlister's Honey Mustard Dressing (3 oz)[more info]390270304.5015480300273
Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette (3 oz)[more info]210160183007809090
Sherry Shallot Dressing (3 oz)[more info]45038042600300150120
Thousand Island (3 oz)[more info]330270304.5015840150120

Sandwich Bread

9-Grain[more info]3403540004206661012
Baguette (6 inch)[more info]21010100046041207
Bread Bowl[more info]4603540001,010874216
Ciabatta[more info]3607081.500680602213
Country White Bread[more info]300404000660582812
Croissant[more info]28011012703029037156
Gluten-Free White Bread (available at select locations only)[more info]22050600040035146
Gluten-Free Whole Grain Bread (available at select locations only)[more info]22050600041034246
Marbled Rye Bread[more info]300253000740604210
Pretzel Roll[more info]4203030.500940834615
Sliced Wheat[more info]22020210012042026
Wheat Wrap[more info]29060730075050609

Sandwich Bread (Choose 2 Portion)

9-Grain[more info]17020200021033356
Baguette (4 inch)[more info]14050.500031027105
Ciabatta[more info]18035410034030117
Country White Bread[more info]15020200033029146
Croissant[more info]1406063.501515019<133
Gluten-Free White Bread (available at select locations only)[more info]11025300020018<123
Gluten-Free Whole Grain Bread (available at select locations only)[more info]11025300021017123
Marbled Rye Bread[more info]150151.500037030215
Pretzel Roll[more info]210151.500047042238
Sliced Wheat[more info]1101010.5006021013
Wheat Wrap[more info]150303.51.50038025305

Sandwich Cheeses

American[more info]1401001270405804026
Parmesan[more info]251521.5010700002
Pepper Jack[more info]14010012704024000010
Provolone[more info]10070850202400008
Sharp Cheddar[more info]6040530101000006
Swiss[more info]603542.5015300004

Sandwich Cheeses (Choose 2 Portion)

American[more info]705063.50202902013
Parmesan[more info]151010.50<5350001
Pepper Jack[more info]705063.50201200005
Provolone[more info]503542.50101200004
Sharp Cheddar[more info]30202.51.50<5500003
Swiss[more info]302021.5010150002

Sandwich Condiments

A1 Steak Sauce[more info]15000002803020
Au Jus[more info]0000008400000
Avocado Ranch Dressing[more info]110100111.50102902111
Beef Gravy[more info]401010006206000
Buttermilk Ranch[more info]2002002230205402022
Caesar Dressing[more info]3803604060307002002
Chipotle Ranch[more info]1401301420<52304020
Chipotle Ranch Sauce[more info]1401301420<52304020
Cholula Mayo[more info]170170192.50152700000
Fat-Free Raspberry Pecan Vinaigrette[more info]9000000500200180
Fat Free Chipotle Peach Sauce[more info]6000000200140120
Herb Mayo[more info]2002002230201600000
Horseradish Dijon[more info]1401201320102506050
Mayo, Regular[more info]110110121.5010850000
McAlister's Honey Mustard[more info]13090101.50<516010091
Olive Oil[more info]4540500000000
Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette[more info]140110122005206060
Orange Cranberry Sauce[more info]800000025201140
Spicy Brown Mustard[more info]15000001500000
Thousand Island[more info]22018020301056010080

Sandwich Condiments (Choose 2 Portion)

A1 Steak Sauce[more info]10000001402010
Au Jus[more info]0000004200000
Avocado Ranch Dressing[more info]6050610<51501<1<1<1
Beef Gravy[more info]2050.50003103000
Buttermilk Ranch[more info]100100111.50102701011
Caesar Dressing[more info]1901802030153501001
Chipotle Ranch[more info]7060710<51152010
Chipotle Ranch Sauce[more info]7070710<51152010
Cholula Mayo[more info]908091.50101350000
Fat-Free Raspberry Pecan Vinaigrette[more info]450000025010090
Fat Free Chipotle Peach Sauce[more info]30000001007060
Herb Mayo[more info]100100111.5010800000
Horseradish Dijon[more info]7060710<51253030
Mayo, Regular[more info]50506105450000
McAlister's Honey Mustard[more info]7045510<580505<1
Olive Oil[more info]25202.500000000
Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette[more info]705061002603030
Orange Cranberry Sauce[more info]40000001510<170
Spicy Brown Mustard[more info]1000000750000
Thousand Island[more info]11090101.50<52805040

Sandwich Meats

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]503541.50101700003
Black Angus Roast Beef[more info]18080930701,24020024
Black Forest Ham[more info]16040410601,16040422
Corned Beef[more info]19080940.5701,34020124
Grilled Chicken Breast[more info]150152007556030129
Harvest Chicken Salad[more info]390290324.5045410132915
Pastrami[more info]1808093.50701,38020124
Salami[more info]22018020704596000011
Smoked Turkey[more info]100202005086020218

Sandwich Meats (Choose 2 Portion)

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]2520210<5850002
Black Angus Roast Beef[more info]90404.51.503562010012
Black Forest Ham[more info]802020.503058020211
Corned Beef[more info]100404.5203567010<112
Grilled Chicken Breast[more info]7051003528010<115
Harvest Chicken Salad[more info]200150162.50252107158
Pastrami[more info]90404.5203569010<112
Salami[more info]11090103.50254800006
Smoked Turkey[more info]5010100254301019

Sandwich Toppings

Avocado[more info]8070710004301
Black Olives[more info]25202.50001100000
Black Pepper[more info]0000000<1000
Caramelized Onions[more info]1500000953120
Cilantro[more info]00000000000
Cranberry Compote[more info]1200000020302240
Crispy Onion[more info]40253000153000
Cucumbers[more info]50000001010
Green Bell Peppers[more info]50000001000
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Jalapeno Chips[more info]2201101210028025222
Jalapenos[more info]000000950000
Roasted Corn, Poblano, and Black Bean Relish[more info]5050.50003011323
Roasted Onions & Mushrooms[more info]35202.50005703111
Roasted Tri-Color Peppers[more info]50000070<10<10
Romaine[more info]0000000<1000
Salad Mix[more info]500000101000
Salt[more info]0000005800000
Sauerkraut[more info]15000005103300
Sliced Cucumbers[more info]50000001010
Sliced Red Onions[more info]50000001010
Sliced Tomatoes[more info]50000002010
Spinach[more info]00000010<1000
Spring Mix[more info]00000050000

Sandwich Toppings (Choose 2 Portion)

Avocado[more info]40353.50.5000220<1
Black Olives[more info]15101.5000550000
Black Pepper[more info]0000000<1000
Caramelized Onions[more info]1000000502<110
Cilantro[more info]00000000000
Crispy Onion[more info]40253000153000
Cucumbers[more info]0000000<10<10
Green Bell Peppers[more info]0000000<1000
Green Onions[more info]00000000000
Jalapenos[more info]000000500000
Roasted Corn, Poblano, and Black Bean Relish[more info]2500000155111
Roasted Onions & Mushrooms[more info]20101.50002902<1<1<1
Roasted Tri-Color Peppers[more info]000000350000
Romaine[more info]00000000000
Salad Mix[more info]0000005<1000
Salt[more info]0000005800000
Sauerkraut[more info]10000002602200
Sliced Cucumbers[more info]0000000<10<10
Sliced Red Onions[more info]0000000<10<10
Sliced Tomatoes[more info]0000000<10<10
Spinach[more info]00000050000
Spring Mix[more info]00000000000

Tea and Lemonade (Gallon)

Lemonade[more info]2,29000000059405580
Sweet Tea[more info]1,3700000013535703570
Unsweet Tea[more info]000000200000

Tea and Lemonade (Half Gallon)

Lemonade[more info]1,14000000029702790
Sweet Tea[more info]690000007017801780
Unsweet Tea[more info]000000100000

For the Family (Serves 4)

Nutrition information shown per person. Bundles include 1 side and gallon beverage (see below).

Grilled Chicken Salad[more info]500220251101301,250213750
Mac & Cheese Bar[more info]4502202590501,240342920
McAlister's Club[more info]8203303690951,68079<11639
Spud Max Bar[more info]1,070360392101301,230135141143

For the Family - Grilled Chicken Salad Dressings (2 oz)

Buttermilk Ranch[more info]2002002230205402022
Caesar Dressing[more info]3803604060307002002
Chili Lime Vinaigrette[more info]1601301420044010080
Chipotle Ranch[more info]2802502840104608040
Fat-Free Chipotle Peach[more info]12000000400280240
Fat-Free Raspberry Pecan Vinaigrette[more info]9000000500200180
McAlister's Honey Mustard Dressing[more info]260180203010320200182
Olive Oil & Balsamic Vinaigrette[more info]140110122005206060
Sherry Shallot Dressing[more info]3002502840020010080
Thousand Island[more info]22018020301056010080

For the Family - Sides (32 oz)

Fruit[more info]43000000105107118511
Mac & Cheese[more info]1,530770832801403,69013973556
Potato Salad[more info]1,7801,0701211802503,27015675014
Steamed Broccoli[more info]6404004828012064048241624
Tomato and Cucumber Salad[more info]480270305002,650459336

For the Family - Beverages (Gallon)

Lemonade[more info]2,29000000059405580
Sweet Tea[more info]1,3700000013535703570
Unsweet Tea[more info]000000200000

For the Family - Add Ons

4 Chocolate Chip Cookies[more info]1,48060068360160880212813216

Disclaimer

Federal regulations have identified 8 major food allergens: milk, eggs, wheat, soybeans, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and crustacean shellfish. For your convenience, menu items and ingredients that contain the major allergens have been indicated. Many of our products contain or may come into contact with or are produced at facilities that handle these common allergen.

Although efforts are made to avoid cross-contact of allergens, McAlister’s Deli does not guarantee that cross-contact with allergens will not occur.

We rely on our suppliers’ statements of ingredients to determine which products do not contain certain allergens. Suppliers may change the ingredients in their products or the way they prepare their products, so please check this list frequently to make sure that the menu item you like still meets your dietary requirements.

From time to time we may substitute products due to inventory shortages. We can’t be sure that the substitute products will be free of the allergen you wish to avoid.

This nutrition and allergen information is provided for information purposes only and does not constitute medical or dietary advice of any kind. Please always consult your healthcare practitioner for questions regarding your diet. McAlister's Corporation, Inc., its franchisees and employees do not assume responsibility for a particular allergy or sensitivity to any food provided in our restaurants.

Please ask our front counter employees or restaurant managers if you have any special concerns.

The nutrition information on this page is derived from published resources, or from information provided from McAlister's suppliers. The nutrition information is based on standard product formulations and serving sizes. All nutrition information is based on average values for ingredients from McAlister's suppliers throughout the U.S. Variation in serving sizes, preparation techniques, product testing and sources of supply, as well as regional and seasonal differences may affect the nutrition values for each product. In addition, product formulations change periodically. You should expect some variation in the nutrient content of the products purchased in our restaurants.

McAlister's Corporation, Inc., its franchisees and employees do not assume responsibility for a particular allergy or sensitivity to any food provided in our restaurants. Federal regulations have identified 8 major food allergens: milk, eggs, wheat, soybeans, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, and crustacean shellfish. For your convenience, menu items and ingredients that contain these major allergens have been indicated. Many of our products contain or may come into contact with or are produced at facilities that handle common allergens, including wheat, peanuts, soy, tree nuts, milk, eggs, fish and shellfish. Please ask our front counter employees or restaurant managers if you have any special concerns.