Nutritionix Icon Loading, please wait... Loading

Print
Click on a nutrition heading to sort the menu in real-time.

Search within La Madeleine

Sort by Calories Sort by Total Fat (grams)Sort by Saturated Fat (grams)Sort by Trans Fat (grams)Sort by Cholesterol (milligrams)Sort by Sodium (milligrams)Sort by Total Carbohydrates (grams)Sort by Dietary Fiber (grams)Sort by Total Sugars (grams)Sort by Protein (grams)

Breakfast & Brunch

Nouveau Breakfast & Two Eggs Any Style shown with scrambled eggs. American Breakfast, Breakfast Croissant Sandwich & Country French Breakfast shown with scrambled eggs & bacon. For other egg and meat choices, please see below.

American Breakfast[more info]690481805851,020331729
Avocado Toast[more info]420253.50062041728
Breakfast Croissant Sandwich[more info]70052210335900321624
Breakfast Quiche Florentine[more info]820562903059405621024
Breakfast Quiche Lorraine[more info]900613003751,0305711031
Country French Breakfast[more info]930602606201,610573835
Croque Madame[more info]890401803352,260763651
Custom Omelette[more info]57038150475770321621
Custom Omelette with Egg Whites[more info]430154001,080462424
Fresh Fruit Salade, Bowl[more info]130000030333282
Fresh Fruit Salade, Cup[more info]5000001514112<1
Nouveau Breakfast[more info]670461002801,060437321
Two Eggs Any Style[more info]57037140555510311523
Yogurt Parfait[more info]340820101506054211

Breakfast & Brunch - Egg Choices

Nutrition information shown for one egg.

Egg Over Easy[more info]110930210800007
Egg Over Hard[more info]110930210800007
Egg Over Medium[more info]110930210800007
Scrambled Eggs[more info]17014402601000009
Scrambled Egg Whites[more info]501.5000120<1008

Breakfast & Brunch - American Breakfast & Country French Breakfast Meat Choices

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]1201140305102026
Pork Sausage[more info]380341209076020216

Breakfast & Brunch - Breakfast Croissant Meat Choices

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]8072.50203401014
Ham[more info]2510010240<10<14
Pork Sausage[more info]90830201800004
Roasted Turkey[more info]20000101800004

Breakfast & Brunch - Custom Omelette Fresh Ingredient Choices

Choose from any three fresh ingredients.

Applewood Smoked Bacon[more info]8072.5020320<10<14
Balsamic Chicken Breast[more info]501.500251802008
Diced Tomatoes[more info]5000001010
Green Bell Pepper[more info]00000010<10
Green Onions[more info]50000010<10
Ham[more info]2510010240<10<14
Mild Cheddar Cheese (Shredded)[more info]90740251400006
Pork Sausage[more info]90830201800004
Red Bell Pepper[more info]50000010<10
Sauteed Mushrooms[more info]10000001<1<1<1
Sauteed Onions[more info]10000003010
Shaved Parmesan Cheese[more info]11074.5020370<10010
Spinach Leaf[more info]51000251<10<1
Swiss Cheese (Shredded)[more info]806402050<1006

A La Carte Breakfast Sides

Bacon[more info]1201140305102026
Half Avocado[more info]120111.500565<11
Potato Galette[more info]240128035590252<16
Sausage[more info]380341209076020216

Kids Breakfast

Nutrition information includes Gogo squeeZ Applesauce. For Kid's Yogurt toppings, please see below.

Kids Scrambled Eggs with Bacon & Fruit[more info]460301102455503231612
Kids Yogurt[more info]2002.51.501090383347

Kids Breakfast - Yogurt Topping Choices

Choose one topping.

Blueberries[more info]10000003020
Strawberries[more info]50000020<10

Cafe Sampler

Choose half a quiche or friand, petite salade & cup of soupe. Our Original Caesar shown using Fat Free Caesar dressing.

Half Friand[more info]3402212045570262412
Half Quiche Florentine[more info]41028150155470281512
Half Quiche Lorraine[more info]4503115019052029<1516
Salade: Cranberry, Pecan & Wild Field Greens[more info]1701310050152112
Salade: Kale & Quinoa[more info]380274010490294126
Salade: Our Original Caesar[more info]250242.50203606214
Salade: Strawberry, Bacon & Spinach[more info]28024905577094411
Salade: Tomato, Basil & Pesto Pasta[more info]310192015320292<18
Soupe: Country Potato[more info]240191206067015024
Soupe: Cream of Mushroom[more info]230201217050010043
Soupe: French Onion[more info]903.51.50585010<124
Soupe: Our Famous Tomato Basil[more info]300261718556014283

Soupes

Country Potato Soupe, Bowl[more info]480382301201,35030058
Country Potato Soupe, Cup[more info]240191206067015024
Cream of Mushroom Soupe, Bowl[more info]45039241.51451,01020086
Cream of Mushroom Soupe, Cup[more info]230201217050010043
French Onion Soupe, Bowl[more info]19072.50151,70020258
French Onion Soupe, Cup[more info]903.51.50585010<124
Our Famous Tomato Basil Soupe, Bowl[more info]60053351.51651,110275176
Our Famous Tomato Basil Soupe, Cup[more info]300261718556014283

Salade Sampler

Choose any three. Our Original Caesar shown using Fat Free Caesar dressing. Salades are Petite portions.

Chicken Salade, Salade Sampler[more info]370304.50756904<1115
Country Potato Soupe, Salade Sampler[more info]230181106064014024
Cranberry, Pecan & Wild Field Greens, Salade Sampler[more info]1701310050152112
Cream of Mushroom Soupe, Salade Sampler[more info]230201217050010043
French Onion Soupe, Salade Sampler[more info]903.51.50585010<124
Fresh Fruit Salade, Salade Sampler[more info]6500.50001601661314112
Kale & Quinoa Salade, Salade Sampler[more info]380274010490294126
Our Famous Tomato Basil Soupe, Salade Sampler[more info]300261718556014283
Our Original Caesar, Salade Sampler[more info]250242.50203606214
Strawberries Romanoff, Salade Sampler[more info]902.51.501030163111
Strawberry, Bacon & Spinach, Salade Sampler[more info]28024905577094411
Tomato, Basil & Pesto Pasta, Salade Sampler[more info]310192015320292<18

Salades

Our Original Caesar shown using Fat Free Caesar dressing. Refer to Salade Sampler section for Petite portions.

Chicken Salad Snack Pack[more info]6904060801,0505651525
Cranberry, Pecan & Wild Field Greens Salade[more info]48035300210447344
Fresh Fruit Salade Entree, Bowl[more info]130000030333282
Kale & Quinoa Salade[more info]7605480259905982512
Our Original Caesar Salade[more info]570507050940165314
Strawberries Romanoff, Bowl[more info]22085030115354263
Strawberries Romanoff, Cup[more info]902.51.501030163111
Strawberry, Bacon & Spinach Salade[more info]49045120601,050166714
Tomato, Basil & Pesto Pasta Salade, Bowl[more info]610374.5030640574116
Tomato, Basil & Pesto Pasta Salade, Cup[more info]310192015320292<18

Salades - Our Original Caesar Dressing Choice

Fat Free Caesar Dressing[more info]400000256040
House Dressing[more info]3804230304700000

Salades - Protein Choices

Balsamic Chicken Breast[more info]1504.5107552050123
Salmon[more info]1601020402000017
Shrimp[more info]40000653900008

Sandwiches

Nutrition information does not include side.

Chicken Caesar Sandwiche, Half[more info]480246070970411<125
Chicken Caesar Sandwiche, Whole[more info]930461101301,910822146
Chicken Parisien Sandwiche, Half[more info]4902670851,190411125
Chicken Parisien Sandwiche, Whole[more info]940481301552,310822248
Chicken Riviera Sandwiche, Half[more info]4702340551,100444121
Chicken Riviera Sandwiche, Whole[more info]88041701052,200865342
Chicken Salade Croissant, Half[more info]290185050470181410
Chicken Salade Croissant, Whole[more info]5703610095920352719
Croque Monsieur Sandwiche, Half[more info]3701370651,070371322
Croque Monsieur Sandwiche, Whole[more info]730271501252,130742644
Four Cheese Grilled Cheese Sandwiche, Half[more info]4502314070770341<122
Four Cheese Grilled Cheese Sandwiche, Whole[more info]890462801401,540672144
French Dip Sandwiche, Half[more info]4301950401,210431<122
French Dip Sandwiche, Whole[more info]8203590752,340852241
Jambon-Beurre Sandwiche[more info]910492801602,050792337
Turkey & Provolone Sandwiche[more info]7703260752,310803239
Turkey Bistro Sandwiche, Half[more info]4502260501,340391<122
Turkey Bistro Sandwiche, Whole[more info]87042100952,590792142

Salades & Sandwiches - Add On

Avocado[more info]120111.500565<11

Sandwiches - Sides

Cream of Mushroom Soupe[more info]300261619567013054
French Onion Soup[more info]1701050251,130101310
Fruit Salade[more info]5000001514112<1
Our Original Caesar Petite Salade[more info]250242.50203606214
Potato Soup[more info]260211206575015035
Salt & Pepper Chips[more info]220141.50024023303
Tomato Basil Pesto Pasta Salade[more info]310192015320292<18
Tomato Basil Soup[more info]40035231110740183114

Entrees & Pastas

Balsamic-Glazed Salmon & Chicken la Madeleine includes fixed sides.

Balsamic-Glazed Salmon[more info]640224.50651,6207251038
Chicken Friand[more info]62038200751,050514622
Chicken la Madeleine[more info]49019901351,520475738
Creamy Pesto Pasta[more info]74032110502,020903426
Crepe la Madeleine[more info]58037210180910312834
Quiche Florentine[more info]820562903059405621024
Quiche Lorraine[more info]900613003751,0305711031
Strawberry Nutella Crepe[more info]5703019065250803598

Entrees & Pastas - Creamy Pesto Pasta Protein Choices

Balsamic Chicken Breast[more info]17051.508561050127
Salmon[more info]1601020402000017

A La Carte Sides

Green Bean Almondine[more info]190174.5003407332
Red-Skinned Mashed Potatoes[more info]1607402057023334
Rice Provencal[more info]150210<533028124
Steamed Broccoli[more info]3500003107312

Kids Menu

Nutrition information includes Gogo squeeZ Apple Sauce.

Kids Cheese Pizza[more info]55018100.5458107662321
Kids Chicken & Cheese Pasta[more info]4601770757705551525
Kids Chicken Pesto Pasta[more info]4501760608205351523
Kids Grilled Cheese[more info]5301160401,0008351420
Kids Ham & Cheddar Croissant[more info]43019100758904741917
Kids Ooh La La Chicken Broccoli & Rice[more info]420114.50601,1105881923
Kids Turkey & Cheddar Croissant[more info]42018100708204641718

Kids - Drinks

Apple Juice[more info]4000001510090
Coke[more info]70000015190190
Diet Coke[more info]00000250000
Dr Pepper[more info]80000025230220
Horizon Chocolate Milk[more info]1502.51.5015180230228
Horizon Milk[more info]1102.51.5010130130128
Ice Tea, Mango[more info]000000<1000
Ice Tea, Regular[more info]000000<1000
Lemonade Light[more info]00000201000
Orange Juice (Some Pulp)[more info]17000000390333
Sprite[more info]60000030170170
Vitaminwater[more info]350000159090
Water[more info]00000200000

Bakery - Cookies & Cakes

Cakes shown per 1 slice.

Berries & Cream Cheesecake, Individual[more info]2002012050230281204
Chocolate Chunk Cookie[more info]48022140.570340693396
Coconut Cream Cake[more info]50026120708064<1445
Fudge Brownie[more info]520235095180683537
Lemon Madeleine[more info]1103.52025140180121
Linzer Heart Cookie[more info]40016110.545140581324
Macarons[more info]1,7709336090120240622836
Oatmeal Raisin Cookie[more info]4802290.550300684377
Palmier[more info]34016700280471210
Sacher Torte[more info]560299080470683476

Bakery - Seasonal

Cinnamon Morning Bun[more info]93063400180560833398

Bakery - Viennoiserie & Breads

Almond Croissant[more info]420198050340562298
Baguette[more info]9103.50001,9501817735
Blueberry Muffin[more info]510236065530671357
Bran Muffin[more info]460183.5040480757498
Butter Croissant[more info]23010603031029145
Chocolate Almond Croissant[more info]4902512070310623379
Chocolate Croissant[more info]2901610050280332106
Dark Cherry & Greek Yogurt Danish[more info]36018110.570360421167
Nutella Croissant Muffin[more info]310148030320381136
Savory Ham & Cheese Danish[more info]4202213090730402618
Sea Salt Baguette[more info]17040.50090029015
Seven Grain Loaf[more info]1,33060002,410265121248
Sourdough Loaf[more info]1,1203.50002,01022315737

Bakery - French Patisserie

Caramel Creme Brulee[more info]6104933019545310282
Chocolate Tart, Individual[more info]33017801570362193
Chocolate Tart, Mini[more info]15073.5054017<1102
Classic Eclair[more info]19063.500100320243
Classic Napoleon[more info]370870<525060<1434
French Vanilla & Fruit Parfait[more info]27012701065362193
Fruit Tart, Individual[more info]30010505100483294
Fruit Tart, Large[more info]31010703018051<1284
Fruit Tart, Mini[more info]1203.520050211132
Lemon Tart, Individual[more info]42016100208558<1457
Lemon Tart, Mini[more info]17074.50535240193
Sacher Torte Parfait, Mini[more info]330177045200371263

Coffee & Espresso

Drinks shown with whole milk as milk choice. For other customizations, please see below.

American Roast Coffee, Large[more info]10000002000
Cafe Americano, Double[more info]5000015<1000
Cafe Americano, Single[more info]0000050000
Cafe Latte, Double[more info]2501380202102101813
Cafe Latte, Single[more info]11063.5010909086
Cafe Mocha, Double[more info]790353001535010349015
Cafe Mocha, Single[more info]5602623010240723629
Cappuccino, Double[more info]16095015135140129
Cappuccino, Single[more info]10053.5010808075
Caramel Macchiato, Double[more info]50016100303007306516
Caramel Macchiato, Single[more info]3301060202005104610
Cold Brew Coffee, Large[more info]150000025255212
Cold Brew Coffee, Regular[more info]90000015153<17
Decaf Coffee, Large[more info]10000002000
Decaf Hot Tea, Large[more info]000000<100<1
Espresso, Double[more info]5000010<1000
Espresso, Single[more info]0000000000
French Roast Coffee, Large[more info]10000002000
Hot Chocolate, Double[more info]820373102037010549316
Hot Chocolate, Single[more info]5302522010220693608
Hot Tea, Large[more info]00000100000
Iced Caramel Latte, Large[more info]4901380202107807613
Iced Caramel Latte, Regular[more info]27063.501095470466
Iced Latte, Large[more info]2501380202102101813
Iced Latte, Regular[more info]11063.5010959086
Iced Mocha, Large[more info]790353001536010349015
Iced Mocha, Regular[more info]380118010180593569
Iced Mocha Latte, Large[more info]5501590202908548116
Iced Mocha Latte, Regular[more info]350960101805535310
Iced Vanilla Latte, Large[more info]4901380202107807313
Iced Vanilla Latte, Regular[more info]27063.501095470456

Coffee & Espresso - Customizations

Almond Milk[more info]7040001509081
Caramel Sauce[more info]2803.52010110590543
Caramel Syrup[more info]10000000240240
Dark Chocolate Sauce[more info]2701.510075584573
Espresso Shot[more info]0000000000
Sugar Free Vanilla Syrup[more info]00000105000
Vanilla Syrup[more info]10000000240230
Whipped Topping[more info]302.52.500102010

Signature Beverages

Coke[more info]120000030330330
Diet Coke[more info]00000400000
Dr Pepper[more info]140000045390380
Ice Tea, Mango[more info]5000051000
Ice Tea, Regular[more info]5000051000
Lemonade Light[more info]50000352000
Sprite[more info]110000055300300
Vitaminwater[more info]60000030150150

Disclaimer

Please note that these nutrition values are estimated based on our standard serving portions. As food servings may have a slight variance each time you visit, please expect these values to be with in 10% +/- of your actual meal. If you have any questions about our nutrition calculator, please contact Nutritionix.