Nutritionix Icon Loading, please wait... Loading

Print
Click on a nutrition heading to sort the menu in real-time.

Search within Egg Harbor Cafe

Sort by Calories Sort by Total Fat (grams)Sort by Saturated Fat (grams)Sort by Trans Fat (grams)Sort by Cholesterol (milligrams)Sort by Sodium (milligrams)Sort by Total Carbohydrates (grams)Sort by Dietary Fiber (grams)Sort by Total Sugars (grams)Sort by Protein (grams)

Eggceptional Skillets

Nutrition facts include standard sides. Nutrition facts are for menu items built with poached eggs. Nutrition facts for other egg choices can be found below.

Eggceptional Skillet Combo[more info]53020605001,0506341522
Matt's Meaty Skillet[more info]1,450893206854,2607951078
San Antonio Skillet[more info]1,080602205902,7508371452
Sweet Potato Skillet (IL & WI Only)[more info]1,000501605551,9209582442
Ultimate Skillet[more info]870411505502,3608271342

Scramblers & Omelettes

Nutrition facts include standard sides.

Aztec Omelette[more info]1,130682608302,2508381248
Bacado Omelette[more info]1,180712708452,6508181252
Dynamite Veggie White Omelette[more info]4201150301,0905672226
Garden Scrambler[more info]1,000552308152,0708071243
Gregg's Chili and Eggs[more info]7302270352,55087111341
Joe's Healthy Scrambler[more info]5201970651,0705662032
Lobster Scrambler[more info]1,090612708552,5308661238

Create Your Own Scrambler, Skillet or Omelette - Meats

Cherrywood Bacon[more info]10082.50203000007
Chicken Breast[more info]1905109518000035
Chicken Sausage[more info]8051.50352402006
Chorizo[more info]120103.502026020<17
Diced Bacon[more info]130103.503048000010
Ham[more info]5020.5020430<1006
Lobster & Seafood Blend[more info]45000203505026
Sausage Links[more info]1601450302801007
Turkey Bacon[more info]8061.5020490<1006

Create Your Own Scrambler, Skillet or Omelette - Veggies

Artichoke Hearts[more info]100000952<100
Avocado[more info]6061000320<1
Basil[more info]0000000000
Broccoli[more info]1500001531<11
Cilantro[more info]0000000000
Grape Tomatoes[more info]15000003<12<1
Green Onions[more info]000000<1000
Green Pepper[more info]00000010<10
Jalapeno[more info]5000002<1<10
Kale[more info]5000052<10<1
Mushrooms[more info]10000051001
Onion[more info]10000003010
Red Onion[more info]10000003010
Red Pepper[more info]50000010<10
Roasted Onions[more info]403.500003010
Roasted Red Peppers[more info]100000902010
Spinach[more info]5000015<1<10<1
Tomato[more info]50000510<10
Yellow Squash[more info]50000010<1<1
Zucchini[more info]000000<10<10

Create Your Own Scrambler, Skillet or Omelette - Cheeses

Bleu Cheese[more info]150128040580<1<109
Cream Cheese[more info]15014100401400002
Goat Cheese[more info]7053.5020401005
Jack & Cheddar Cheese[more info]16012804023020011
Jack Cheese[more info]17014804526020011
Mozzarella Cheese[more info]120950303502009
Parmesan Cheese[more info]17017904560000017
Pepper Jack Cheese[more info]15012804526020011
Pimento Cheese[more info]26023110502803007
Sliced Swiss Cheese[more info]1601280409000012

Create Your Own Scrambler, Skillet or Omelette - Toppings

Black Bean Chicken Chili[more info]21062.5025970276413
Guacamole[more info]120111.500957402
Hollandaise Sauce[more info]1201050402405000
Salsa[more info]5000013010<10
Sour Cream[more info]6053.5020151011

Harbor Benedicts

Nutrition facts include standard sides.

Farmer's Market Benedict[more info]740371305452,080747627
Smoked Salmon Benedict[more info]830391205602,770756544

Egg-Cetera

Nutrition facts are for menu items built with poached eggs unless menu specifies otherwise. Nutrition facts for other egg choices and side choice can be found below.

Avocado Toast[more info]570285048037062112323
Cassie's Crepes[more info]1,190712106002,14010292440
Down Home Biscuits & Gravy[more info]1,010502305053,6901035532
Fried Chicken Biscuit (Georgia Only)[more info]1,630954505103,47010241579
Habanero Hash & Eggs[more info]1,100613106151,0808982045
Shakshuka[more info]620301207551,2205341633
Southern Shrimp & Grits (Georgia Only)[more info]1,140643902853,3508241147

Egg-Cetera Sides

Ancient Grain Bread[more info]1402002010022426
Bagel[more info]3404000710633211
Biscuit[more info]3801612001,20048159
Buttered English Muffin[more info]18073.501524027115
Cheese Grits[more info]4202716095760282213
Cinnamon Raisin Bread[more info]140200019030084
English Muffin[more info]130100024027115
Fruit Cup[more info]45000051229<1
Gluten Free Bread[more info]230600044037045
Grits - Side[more info]26013805050027222
Harbor Potatoes - Side[more info]240100001,32034404
Mini Blueberry Pancakes[more info]2701580115580332117
Mini Pancakes[more info]2701580115580321107
Mixed Berry Cup[more info]3500000724<1
Rye Bread[more info]220200054044428
Sourdough Bread[more info]180000042038008
Texas Bread[more info]3206200460580410
Tomato Slices[more info]150000153<12<1
Wheat Muffin[more info]1301.500031024315
White Bread[more info]240310048046048

Egg-Cetera Condiments

Butter (1 Tbsp)[more info]7075020550000
Honey Butter (2 Tbsp)[more info]130128035954030
Mixed Berry Jam (1 oz.)[more info]400000010<190
Syrup (1 Tbsp)[more info]50000015130120

Traditional Breakfast

Nutrition facts do not include choice of meat and eggs. Nutrition facts for meat and egg choice can be found below.

Traditional Breakfast[more info]4601640151,560715109

Meat Choices

Meat choices for Traditional Breakfast and Griddle Combo menu items.

Bacon[more info]220166045770<10016
Cherrywood Bacon[more info]30024806090000021
Chicken Sausage[more info]240154.5010572060018
Corned Beef Hash[more info]580441001351,700203327
Sausage Links[more info]320281006056020014
Turkey Bacon[more info]2401850651,46020019

1 Free Range Egg Choice - Any Style

Egg choices for Eggceptional Skillet Combo and Kids Menu menu items.

1 Basted Egg[more info]1301150255701007
1 Egg (any style) prepared in PAM[more info]9051.50240701007
1 Over Easy/Medium/Hard Egg[more info]1301150255701007
1 Poached Egg[more info]8051.50240701007
1 Scrambled Egg[more info]1301150255701007
1 Sunny Side Up Egg[more info]1301150255701007
Egg Whites[more info]15000050<1003

2 Free Range Eggs Choice - Any Style

Egg choices for Traditional Breakfast, Egg-Cetera, Griddle Combo and Eggceptional Skillet menu items.

2 Basted Eggs[more info]210167049514020014
2 Eggs (any style) prepared in PAM[more info]170103048014020014
2 Over Easy/Medium/Hard Eggs[more info]210167049514020014
2 Poached Eggs[more info]160103048014020014
2 Scrambled Eggs[more info]210167049514020014
2 Sunny Side Up Eggs[more info]210167049514020014
Egg Whites[more info]300000951006

Aimee's Gourmet Griddle

Nutrition facts include standard sides.

Blueberry Pancakes[more info]1,290693705202,60016086230
Cinnamon Roll French Toast[more info]1,020562505201,15010034526
Cinnamon Swirl Pancakes[more info]1,7701026106202,880197610231
Fried Chicken and Waffle (Georgia Only)[more info]860371202651,3809322842
Gluten Free Cinnamon Roll[more info]86037150902,46012074511
Gluten Free Pancakes[more info]970231103001,78016344523
Harbor Signature Pancakes[more info]1,210693705202,60014264630
Lemon Poppyseed Pancakes[more info]1,360744105302,60016166630
Original Belgian Waffle[more info]4301910018073055149
Sam's Swedish Pancakes[more info]640321904257506233917
Texas French Toast[more info]8603112078094010201837

Aimee's Gourmet Griddle - Combo Portions

Nutrition facts do not include choice of meat and eggs. Nutrition facts for meat and egg choice can be found above.

Blueberry Pancakes - Combo[more info]870462503501,73011164520
Cinnamon Roll French Toast - Combo[more info]690381703457706723017
Cinnamon Swirl Pancakes - Combo[more info]1,180694104151,92013246821
Gluten Free Pancakes - Combo[more info]65015802001,19010923015
Harbor Signature Pancakes - Combo[more info]810462503501,7309543120
Lemon Poppyseed Pancakes - Combo[more info]960512903601,75011555120
Original Belgian Waffle - Combo[more info]4301910018073055149
Sam's Swedish Pancakes - Combo[more info]500251502955305023411
Texas French Toast - Combo[more info]57021805206306801224

Aimee's Gourmet Griddle - Single Portions

Blueberry Pancakes - Single Portion[more info]460231201758706132810
Cinnamon Roll French Toast - Single Portion[more info]3401980175380331159
Gluten Free Pancakes - Single Portion[more info]320840100590541158
Harbor Signature Pancakes - Single Portion[more info]400231201758704721510
Lemon Poppyseed Pancakes - Single Portion[more info]560291701909006933610
Original Belgian Waffle - Single Portion[more info]2209509036029<134
Sam's Swedish Pancakes - Single Portion[more info]36018120165310382296
Texas French Toast - Single Portion[more info]2901040260310340612

Aimee's Gourmet Griddle Condiments

Butter (1 Tbsp)[more info]7075020550000
Pure Maple Syrup[more info]16000000400350
Syrup (1 Tbsp)[more info]50000015130120

Breakfast Bowls

Nutrition facts include standard sides.

Berry-Ola Oatmeal[more info]59010100470109104316
Quinoa Superbowl[more info]670203010260106116221

Sandwich Board

Nutrition facts include standard sides.

California Club[more info]1,210621201003,080117172251
California Tuna Melt[more info]1,220721701052,610106101443
Chicken & Avocado Grill[more info]1,370701801552,72012491666
Door County Melt[more info]1,280711801102,500123172844
Egg Salad Melt (IL & WI Only)[more info]1,240752004202,83010591237
Fried Chicken Sandwich (Georgia Only)[more info]1,360761001053,910122102651

Garden Salads

Nutrition facts include standard sides and salad dressing.

Door County Chicken Salad[more info]1,07066110859609485429
Harbor Cobb Salad[more info]1,160832403951,7905591550

Lunch Combos

Nutrition facts reflect sandwich or salad served with standard sides and salad dressing, as applicable. Nutrition facts do not include choice of soup. Nutrition facts for soup can be found below.

1/2 California Club[more info]6103460509905581626
1/2 California Tuna Melt[more info]6203990557604941222
1/2 Door County Melt[more info]64039100557005781922
1/2 Egg Salad Melt (IL & WI Only)[more info]620411102108704841119
Door County Chicken Salad, Smaller[more info]6403770506006653217
Harbor Cobb Salad, Smaller[more info]690451402051,0104651228

Soups & Chili

Nutrition facts include standard toppings.

Black Bean Chicken Chili[more info]290830251,050386414
Chicken Tortilla Soup (IL & WI Only)[more info]1704.50.5020770211210
Cream of Chicken with Wild Rice (IL & WI Only)[more info]25073.50351,07031<1415
Roasted Tomato Bisque[more info]3302090.53590028267

Sides

Nutrition facts for breads are shown without butter or mixed berry jam. Please see below for butter and mixed berry jam nutrition facts. Please see above for egg nutrition facts.

Ancient Grain Toast[more info]1402002010022426
Bacon[more info]220166045770<10016
Bagel[more info]3404000710633211
Bagel & Cream Cheese[more info]39093015760633212
Biscuit[more info]3801612001,20048159
Cheese Grits (Georgia Only)[more info]4202716095760282213
Cheesy Harbor Potatoes[more info]3301750251,350324010
Cherrywood Bacon[more info]30024806090000021
Chicken Sausage[more info]240154.5010572060018
Cinnamon Raisin Toast[more info]140200019030084
Corned Beef Hash[more info]580441001351,700203327
English Muffin[more info]130100024027115
Fruit Cup[more info]5000001013211<1
Gluten Free Toast[more info]230600044037045
Gourmet Cinnamon Roll[more info]80043200651,0009033713
Grits (Georgia Only)[more info]26013805050027222
Habanero Hash[more info]5002713065450476914
Harbor Potatoes[more info]22090001,20031403
Kids Bacon[more info]110830253900008
Kids Cheesy Potatoes[more info]2701550251,03023309
Kids Potatoes[more info]160700088022302
Kids Sausage[more info]1601450302801007
Mixed Berry Cup[more info]3500000724<1
Rye Toast[more info]220200054044428
Salsa[more info]5000013010<10
Sausage Links[more info]320281006056020014
Shredded Potatoes[more info]14070002520311
Side Salad[more info]250161.500220262115
Sour Cream[more info]6053.5020151011
Sourdough Toast[more info]180000042038008
Texas Toast[more info]3206200460580410
Turkey Bacon[more info]2401850651,46020019
Vanilla Yogurt[more info]1001.5101070170175
Wheat Toast[more info]2806100360508812
White Toast[more info]240310048046048

Toast Add-Ons - Butter & Mixed Berry Jam

Butter (1 Tbsp)[more info]7075020550000
Mixed Berry Jam (1 oz.)[more info]400000010<190

Beverages

2% Milk, Large[more info]20084.50302001801812
2% Milk, Small[more info]13053020130120128
Apple Juice, Large[more info]170000055420420
Apple Juice, Small[more info]110000035280280
Cherry Coke[more info]100000025280280
Chocolate Milk, Large[more info]3301280552704404112
Chocolate Milk, Small[more info]22085035180290278
Coffee[more info]0000050000
Coke[more info]90000030260260
Coke Zero[more info]00000250000
Diet Coke[more info]00000250000
Fanta Orange[more info]110000040290290
Flavored Coffee[more info]0000050000
Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice, Large[more info]170000010412303
Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice, Small[more info]110000010271202
Hot Chocolate[more info]2505405330461405
Loose Leaf Hot Tea[more info]000000<1000
Mello Yellow[more info]110000030310310
Mocha Java[more info]11021.50<517023<1203
Mr. Pibb[more info]90000025260260
Root Beer[more info]110000045300300
Skim Milk, Large[more info]140000102002001812
Skim Milk, Small[more info]90000<5130130128
Sprite[more info]90000045250250
Strawberry Orange Juice, Large[more info]190000010462363
Strawberry Orange Juice, Small[more info]12000005312242
Sweetened Iced Tea[more info]10000000240240
Tomato Juice, Large[more info]700000950153112
Tomato Juice, Small[more info]45000063010271
Unsweetened Iced Tea[more info]000000<1000

Creamers & Sweeteners

2% Milk (Tsp)[more info]0000000000
Half & Half (Tsp)[more info]5000<500000
Skim Milk (Tsp)[more info]0000000000
Sugar (Tsp)[more info]15000004040

Kids Menu

Nutrition facts do not include choice of meat, eggs or beverage. Nutrition facts for meat, egg & beverage choice can be found above.

Kids Breakfast of Champions[more info]910572702851,8408033429
Kids Captain Mac[more info]35092.50155605741711
Kids Classic Kids Breakfast[more info]22092010840323<15
Kids French Toast Fingers[more info]3701040260560530915
Kids Gluten Free Itsy Bitsy Pancakes[more info]43010501357907322010
Kids Green Eggs and Ham[more info]46024805151,320353<124
Kids Itsy Bitsy Pancakes[more info]540301602301,1606332114
Kids Kiddy Waffle Sampler[more info]2209509036029<134
Kids Little Chicks[more info]430172.50551,320493423
Kids Rainbow Pancake[more info]510271501758806222911
Kids Say Cheese[more info]61031140501,170692819

Kids Meat Choices

Meat choices for Kids Menu and Gluten Free Cinnamon Roll Breakfast menu items.

Bacon[more info]110830253900008
Cherrywood Bacon[more info]20016504060000014
Chicken Sausage[more info]16010307048040012
Sausage Links[more info]1601450302801007
Turkey Bacon[more info]160123.504597010013

Kids Beverages

Apple Juice[more info]110000035280280
Chocolate Milk[more info]22085035180290278
Milk (2%)[more info]13053020130120128
Milk (Skim)[more info]90000<5130130128
Orange Juice[more info]110000010271202
Strawberry Orange Juice[more info]12000005312242
Tomato Juice[more info]45000063010271

Disclaimer

Nutritional values have been calculated based on information provided to Egg Harbor Café from food manufacturers and ingredient suppliers. Please note that these nutrition values are estimated based on our standard serving portions. As food servings may have a slight variance each time you visit, please expect these values to be within 10% +/- of your actual meal. If you have any questions about our nutrition calculator, please contact Nutritionix.

Although Egg Harbor Café follows procedures to avoid cross-contamination, we do not guarantee that cross-contact with allergens will not occur. Our menu is diverse and contains a wide variety of foods, many of which contain one or more of the eight major allergens: shellfish, eggs, fish, dairy, peanuts, soybeans, tree nuts, or wheat. Ingredients or production and processing methods used by our suppliers may vary or change without notice and there may be product differences among regional suppliers. Due to the handcrafted nature of our food, variations and reformulations in our supplier ingredients, and our use of shared cooking and preparation areas, we cannot ensure that our food is free from any allergens.

Non-stick spray containing soy lecithin is used on some of the pans and equipment used at Egg Harbor Café. Foods prepared on surfaces that have been sprayed with this non-stick spray will not show up as containing a soy allergen on our nutrition tools. Organizational online sources (AAAAI, FARE, FAARP, CoFAR) indicate that food products containing soy lecithin can be consumed safely by nearly all patients with a soy allergy. If you are allergic to soy, we recommend you ask your doctor whether or not you should avoid foods prepared on surfaces that have been sprayed with products containing soy lecithin.

Please note that the provided nutrition tools are meant for calculating nutritional values for our menu items and do not reflect availability or pricing of these items. Some items may not be available at all locations. Modifications, including substitutions and addition of ingredients included in these tools, may result in additional charges. There are many possible modifications that can be made to our menu items, and we have included the most common modification options for your convenience.