Nutritionix Icon Loading, please wait... Loading

Print
Click on a nutrition heading to sort the menu in real-time.

Search within Applebee's

Sort by Calories Sort by Total Fat (grams)Sort by Saturated Fat (grams)Sort by Trans Fat (grams)Sort by Cholesterol (milligrams)Sort by Sodium (milligrams)Sort by Total Carbohydrates (grams)Sort by Dietary Fiber (grams)Sort by Total Sugars (grams)Sort by Protein (grams)

Limited Time Offers

Boneless Wings (Dressing Only) - Blue Cheese[more info]200224015260<1001
Boneless Wings (Dressing Only) - Ranch[more info]150152.5010330302<1
Boneless Wings with Cheetos Flamin' Hot Wing Sauce[more info]1,150841611102,760584342
Boneless Wings with Original Cheetos Wing Sauce[more info]1,150831611102,720594442
Fried Cheese Bites (Dressing Only) - Bleu Cheese[more info]200224015260<1001
Fried Cheese Bites (Dressing Only) - Ranch[more info]150152.5010330302<1
Fried Cheese Bites with Cheetos Flamin' Hot Sauce[more info]1,6101284821953,700625353
Fried Cheese Bites with Original Cheetos Wing Sauce[more info]1,6001274821953,650624553
Strawberry Merry Swirl/Mucho[more info]4200000120820670
Tipsy Reindeer/Mucho[more info]300000020420390

Appetizers

Boneless Wings[more info]65033601051,560494<139
Boneless Wings (Dressing Only) - Blue Cheese[more info]200224015260<1001
Boneless Wings (Dressing Only) - Ranch[more info]150152.5010330302<1
Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Classic Hot Buffalo[more info]210228002,700300<1
Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Extra Hot Buffalo[more info]220228002,7003<10<1
Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Garlic Parmesan[more info]40041101107305<103
Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]1900.500079046339<1
Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Honey Pepper[more info]230000019059051<1
Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]2502.52.5001,480561473
Brew Pub Pretzels & Beer Cheese Dip[more info]1,17046140.5504,43015071837
Chicken Wonton Tacos[more info]5902760951,5305032636
Chipotle Lime Chicken Quesadilla[more info]1,120693111702,810785745
Classic Dip Trio[more info]1,890117280.5605,000181241537
Crispy Cheese Bites[more info]1,520118452.52203,190625952
Crunchy Onion Rings[more info]1,2605710003,150171104915
Double Crunch Bone-In Wings[more info]58035902651,94052<160
Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Dressing Only) - Bleu Cheese[more info]200224015260<1001
Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Dressing Only) - Ranch[more info]150152.5010330302<1
Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Classic Hot Buffalo[more info]210228002,700300<1
Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Extra Hot Buffalo[more info]220228002,7003<10<1
Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Garlic Parmesan[more info]40041101107305<103
Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]1900.500079046339<1
Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Honey Pepper[more info]230000019059051<1
Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]2502.52.5001,480561473
Mozzarella Sticks[more info]880441811202,5308171140
Neighborhood Nachos - Beef[more info]1,9501305522754,430120121377
Neighborhood Nachos - Chicken[more info]1,830117491.52854,910118111279
Spinach & Artichoke Dip[more info]99062140.5302,730898822
The Classic Combo[more info]2,260130381.52056,020190161683
The Classic Combo (Dressing Only) - Bleu Cheese[more info]200224015260<1001
The Classic Combo (Dressing Only) - Ranch[more info]150152.5010330302<1
The Classic Combo (Sauce Only) - Classic Hot Buffalo[more info]110114001,3501000
The Classic Combo (Sauce Only) - Extra Hot Buffalo[more info]110114001,3502000
The Classic Combo (Sauce Only) - Garlic Parmesan[more info]2102150104203<103
The Classic Combo (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]900000400231190
The Classic Combo (Sauce Only) - Honey Pepper[more info]120000095290260
The Classic Combo (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]1301.51.50074028<1241
White Queso Dip & Chips[more info]92053200.5802,630835627

Side Salads

Caesar Salad[more info]24019401547013335
House Salad[more info]13072.501023014246
House Salad (Dressing Only) - Bleu Cheese[more info]200224015260<1001
House Salad (Dressing Only) - Caesar[more info]200213.501534020<1<1
House Salad (Dressing Only) - Dijon Honey Mustard[more info]190162.501046012011<1
House Salad (Dressing Only) - Fat Free Italian[more info]2000003805030
House Salad (Dressing Only) - Honey French[more info]210172.500330150140
House Salad (Dressing Only) - Lemon Olive Oil Vinaigrette[more info]150162.5003701000
House Salad (Dressing Only) - Mexi-Ranch[more info]140142.5010510302<1
House Salad (Dressing Only) - Oriental[more info]250223.50080130130
House Salad (Dressing Only) - Ranch[more info]150152.5010330302<1
House Salad (Dressing Only) - Thousand Island[more info]230223.5025370707<1

Soups

Chicken Tortilla Soup[more info]280154035920252312
French Onion Soup[more info]38023130551,310272917
Tomato Basil Soup[more info]230133.52.5301,34023296

Steaks & Ribs

Nutrition information includes fixed sides.

6 oz. Top Sirloin[more info]58029911201,960437442
8 oz. Top Sirloin[more info]660331111552,080437453
12 oz. Ribeye[more info]98062253.52252,240436468
Applebee's Riblets Plate[more info]880491401701,470565353
Applebee's Riblets Plate (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]1900.500079046339<1
Applebee's Riblets Plate (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]2502.52.5001,480561473
Applebee's Riblets Platter[more info]1,290742202801,9207271683
Applebee's Riblets Platter (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]32010001,320775642
Applebee's Riblets Platter (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]4204.54.5002,470942785
Bourbon Street Steak[more info]82050121.51401,860466652
Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs[more info]1,430903003101,8506771288
Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]130000053031226<1
Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]170220099038<1312
Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs - Half Rack[more info]850511601501,340535047
Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs - Half Rack (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]60000026015<1130
Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs - Half Rack (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]80110049019016<1
Shrimp 'N Parmesan Sirloin[more info]950582623102,950488667

Chicken

All chicken entrees include fixed sides.

Bourbon Street Chicken & Shrimp[more info]78043812302,460486655
Chicken Tenders Plate[more info]1,08060110852,5409771137
Chicken Tenders Platter[more info]1,400781401203,14012492251
Fiesta Lime Chicken[more info]1,170611411753,630976860
Grilled Chicken Breast[more info]5702570.51601,870436448

Seafood

All seafood entrees include fixed sides.

Blackened Cajun Salmon[more info]6303280.51201,840477444
Double Crunch Shrimp[more info]1,130681101903,920142123033
Hand-Battered Fish & Chips[more info]1,48098220.51503,420109111442

Salads

Nutrition information includes 1 breadstick and salad dressing.

Caesar Salad (with Blackened Shrimp)[more info]890611212052,280578834
Caesar Salad (with Grilled Chicken)[more info]1,000631311702,360558858
Crispy Chicken Tender Salad[more info]1,210772011302,4508682846
Grilled Chicken Salad[more info]1,010601712002,4606062861
Oriental Chicken Salad[more info]1,570105171651,670120124441
Oriental Grilled Chicken Salad[more info]1,450911511352,190104105257
Strawberry Balsamic Chicken Salad[more info]87051801301,98056101952

Pasta

Nutrition information includes 1 breadstick (except for Breadsticks with Alfredo Sauce).

Breadsticks with Alfredo Sauce[more info]1,560954321802,92013661544
Classic Broccoli Blackened Shrimp Alfredo[more info]1,320764423702,86010481157
Classic Broccoli Chicken Alfredo[more info]1,420784523352,94010281181
Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Honey Pepper Chicken Tenders[more info]1,420622311503,05015274159
Three-Cheese Chicken Penne[more info]1,330714023102,8409661077

Bowls

Southwest Chicken Bowl[more info]82030601302,310899654
Tex-Mex Shrimp Bowl[more info]710284.501652,050909630

Burgers

Nutrition information includes side of fries.

Classic Bacon Cheeseburger[more info]1,320812821402,620938857
Classic Burger[more info]1,13066201.5951,860917744
Classic Cheeseburger[more info]1,220742521202,310928850
Quesadilla Burger[more info]1,6301064022103,620979671
Whisky Bacon Burger[more info]1,6201003421652,82011781964

Burger Substitutions

Chicken Breast Patty[more info]19031013086000040
Chicken Breast Patty (Quesadilla Burger)[more info]1903101301,14010040
Lettuce Cup[more info]5000001<1<10

Burger Add Ons

Add Bacon[more info]10072.5020310<10<17
Add Burger Patty[more info]41031131.595290<10032

Sandwiches & More

Nutrition information includes side of fries.

Bacon Cheddar Grilled Chicken Sandwich[more info]1,220641901953,1309571069
Chicken Fajita Rollup[more info]1,390752711804,0801169662
Clubhouse Grille[more info]1,43077200.51203,66012992256
Oriental Chicken Salad Wrap[more info]1,890113201602,900175113743
Oriental Grilled Chicken Salad Wrap[more info]1,690951711302,900149103759
The Prime Rib Dipper[more info]1,34069221853,97012491558

Desserts

Blue Ribbon Brownie[more info]1,42068350.5180770191613119
Brownie Bite[more info]330158035180462324
Sizzlin' Butter Pecan Blondie[more info]1,0305930115592011527113
Triple Chocolate Meltdown[more info]84037140.511064012158413

Sides & Extras

Baked Potato[more info]53031171751,12059449
Breadstick[more info]19071.50030025125
Classic Fries (Side)[more info]400183.5001,00053506
Crunchy Onion Rings (Side)[more info]530285001,18062457
Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Applewood-Smoked Bacon[more info]41021100551,020342319
Garlicky Green Beans[more info]160133.50534010322
Garlic Mashed Potatoes[more info]280141.501078037425
Homestyle Cheesy Broccoli[more info]21017100.5457108339
Loaded Baked Potato[more info]59035191901,280594413
Loaded Garlic Mashed Potatoes[more info]46030100.560960404511
Steamed Broccoli[more info]100850202405223

Kids Main Meal

Kids Cheeseburger[more info]57036131601,130372725
Kids Cheesy Pizza[more info]7002980401,1608641225
Kids Chicken Quesadilla[more info]350177040700342215
Kids Chicken Taco[more info]22062.5060570191220
Kids Chicken Tenders[more info]290153045650201018
Kids Corn Dog[more info]210112.503550020<167
Kids Grilled Chicken Alfredo[more info]680422611751,340402536
Kids Kraft® Macaroni & Cheese[more info]31092.50158304421011

Kids Sides

Applesauce[more info]5000000141120
Broccoli[more info]300000306323
Fries[more info]400183.5001,00053506
Kids Garlic Mashed Potatoes[more info]14070.50<539019212
Kids Mozzarella Sticks[more info]3401770451,000323515
Sliced Strawberries with Vanilla Yogurt[more info]10010.50<54520<1174

Kids Beverages

Kids 1% Chocolate Milk[more info]1702.51.5010200290279
Kids 1% Milk[more info]1002.51.5010105120128
Kids Apple Juice[more info]100000015240230
Kids Grape Juice[more info]100000015240230
Kids Orange Tangerine Juice[more info]100000015240220

Kids Sundaes

Kids Sundae - Hot Fudge[more info]340161105013045<1354
Kids Sundae - Strawberry[more info]28013805095370313

Kids Shakes

Kids Shake - Chocolate[more info]7403019010528010728512
Kids Shake - Oreo Cookie[more info]71035200.51053608716113
Kids Shake - Strawberry[more info]640291801052808707011
Kids Shake - Vanilla[more info]550291801052506204711

Kids Fruit Smoothies

Kids Fruit Smoothie - Mango[more info]21000000540460
Kids Fruit Smoothie - Strawberry Banana[more info]240000010592580
Kids Fruit Smoothie - Wildberry[more info]220000010562540

Coffee & Hot Tea

Brewed Hot Tea[more info]000005<1000
Fresh Brewed Coffee[more info]0000000000
Fresh Brewed Decaf Coffee[more info]0000000000

Milkshakes

Chocolate Shake[more info]90038240.5135360126210016
Oreo Cookie Shake[more info]87044250.513544010717516
Strawberry Shake[more info]81037230.513536010608415
Vanilla Shake[more info]71037230.51353308206215

Energy Drinks

Red Bull[more info]1100000105290270
Red Bull, Blue Edition[more info]1100000100290270
Red Bull, Coconut Berry[more info]110000090280270
Red Bull, Green Edition[more info]1600000100400380
Red Bull, Orange Edition[more info]110000070280270
Red Bull, Red Edition[more info]1100000105290270
Red Bull, Sugar Free[more info]1000001052000
Red Bull, Yellow Edition[more info]1200000140290280

Fountain Drinks

Barq's Root Beer[more info]110000045300300
Barq's Root Beer (To Go)[more info]160000070450450
Brisk Raspberry Iced Tea[more info]45000055130130
Brisk Raspberry Iced Tea (To Go)[more info]70000080190190
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime[more info]0000000000
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime (To Go)[more info]0000000000
Bubly Sparkling Water, Orange[more info]0000000000
Bubly Sparkling Water, Orange (To Go)[more info]0000000000
Caffeine Free Coca Cola[more info]90000025260260
Caffeine Free Coca Cola (To Go)[more info]140000035390390
Caffeine Free Diet Coke[more info]00000250000
Caffeine Free Diet Coke (To Go)[more info]00000400000
Caffeine Free Diet Pepsi[more info]00000250000
Caffeine Free Diet Pepsi (To Go)[more info]00000350000
Cherry Coke[more info]100000025280280
Cherry Coke (To Go)[more info]150000035420420
Coca Cola[more info]90000030260260
Coca Cola (To Go)[more info]140000045390390
Coke Zero[more info]00000250000
Coke Zero (To Go)[more info]00000400000
Diet Coke[more info]00000250000
Diet Coke (To Go)[more info]00000400000
Diet Mountain Dew[more info]00000350000
Diet Mountain Dew (To Go)[more info]00000500000
Diet Pepsi[more info]00000250000
Diet Pepsi (To Go)[more info]00000350000
Diet Sierra Mist[more info]00000250000
Diet Sierra Mist (To Go)[more info]00000350000
Dr. Pepper[more info]100000040260260
Dr. Pepper (To Go)[more info]150000060400380
Fruit Punch[more info]110000025300300
Fruit Punch (To Go)[more info]170000040450450
Fruit Punch, Hi-C[more info]110000050290280
Fruit Punch, Hi-C (To Go)[more info]170000075430410
FUZE® Raspberry Ice Tea[more info]70000035150150
FUZE® Raspberry Ice Tea (To Go)[more info]100000050220220
Ginger Ale[more info]90000020230230
Ginger Ale (To Go)[more info]130000030350350
Half & Half Iced Tea & Lemonade[more info]40000025110110
Half & Half Iced Tea & Lemonade (To Go)[more info]60000040170170
IBC Diet Root Beer[more info]00000450000
IBC Diet Root Beer (To Go)[more info]00000700000
IBC Root Beer[more info]110000040270270
IBC Root Beer (To Go)[more info]160000060400400
Lipton Green Tea with Citrus[more info]50000070130130
Lipton Green Tea with Citrus (To Go)[more info]700000110200190
Lipton Peach Iced Tea[more info]50000070120120
Lipton Peach Iced Tea (To Go)[more info]700000110180180
Lipton Unsweetened Iced Tea[more info]00000700000
Lipton Unsweetened Iced Tea (To Go)[more info]000001050000
Mellow Yellow[more info]110000035310310
Mellow Yellow (To Go)[more info]170000050470460
Minute Maid Lemonade[more info]100000035280270
Minute Maid Lemonade (To Go)[more info]150000050420400
Minute Maid Lemonade Light[more info]00000351000
Minute Maid Lemonade Light (To Go)[more info]50000502000
Mountain Dew[more info]110000040310310
Mountain Dew (To Go)[more info]170000060460460
Mountain Dew Dark Berry Bash[more info]110000040310310
Mountain Dew Dark Berry Bash (To Go)[more info]170000060460460
Mug Root Beer[more info]110000045290290
Mug Root Beer (To Go)[more info]160000065430430
Orange Fanta[more info]110000035290290
Orange Fanta (To Go)[more info]160000055440440
Orange Twister[more info]130000025350350
Orange Twister (To Go)[more info]190000035520520
Pepsi[more info]100000020270270
Pepsi (To Go)[more info]150000030410410
Pibb Extra[more info]90000025260260
Pibb Extra (To Go)[more info]140000040390390
Sierra Mist[more info]90000025250250
Sierra Mist (To Go)[more info]140000035370370
Sobe Life Water, Yumberry Pomegranate[more info]00000300000
Sobe Life Water, Yumberry Pomegranate (To Go)[more info]00000450000
Sprite[more info]90000045250250
Sprite (To Go)[more info]140000065380380
Strawberry Fanta[more info]110000030300290
Strawberry Fanta (To Go)[more info]160000045450440
Sugar Free Lemonade[more info]50000950000
Sugar Free Lemonade (To Go)[more info]1000001400000
Sun Orchard Lemonade[more info]11000000280240
Sun Orchard Lemonade (To Go)[more info]17000000420360
Tropicana Lemonade[more info]100000015250240
Tropicana Lemonade (To Go)[more info]150000025380360
Tropicana Light Lemonade[more info]50000950000
Tropicana Light Lemonade (To Go)[more info]1000001400000
Tropicana Pink Lemonade[more info]100000015250240
Tropicana Pink Lemonade (To Go)[more info]150000025380360
Wild Cherry Pepsi[more info]110000020280280
Wild Cherry Pepsi (To Go)[more info]160000030420420

Flavored Lemonades

Blackberry Lemonade[more info]180000050460440
Blackberry Lemonade (To Go)[more info]270000075690670
Blue Raspberry Lemonade[more info]170000050444200
Blue Raspberry Lemonade (To Go)[more info]260000075660630
Dragon Fruit Lemonade[more info]180000050460430
Dragon Fruit Lemonade (To Go)[more info]270000075700670
Kiwi Lemonade[more info]170000050440420
Kiwi Lemonade (To Go)[more info]260000075670630
Mango Lemonade[more info]180000055470450
Mango Lemonade (To Go)[more info]280000080700670
Peach Lemonade[more info]180000050470450
Peach Lemonade (To Go)[more info]270000075700670
Pomegranate Lemonade[more info]180000050450430
Pomegranate Lemonade (To Go)[more info]260000075670650
Raspberry Lemonade[more info]180000050460440
Raspberry Lemonade (To Go)[more info]270000075690660
Strawberry Lemonade[more info]180000050460440
Strawberry Lemonade (To Go)[more info]270000075690660

Fruit Smoothies

Mango Smoothie[more info]26000000650550
Strawberry Banana Smoothie[more info]280000010712690
Wildberry Smoothie[more info]260000010672650

Flavored Iced Teas

Blackberry Iced Tea[more info]50000010130120
Blackberry Iced Tea (To Go)[more info]80000015200180
Kiwi Iced Tea[more info]4500005120100
Kiwi Iced Tea (To Go)[more info]70000010170150
Mango Iced Tea[more info]60000010140130
Mango Iced Tea (To Go)[more info]80000020210190
Peach Iced Tea[more info]60000010140130
Peach Iced Tea (To Go)[more info]80000010200180
Pomegranate Iced Tea[more info]5000005120110
Pomegranate Iced Tea (To Go)[more info]70000010180160
Raspberry Iced Tea[more info]50000010130120
Raspberry Iced Tea (To Go)[more info]80000015190180
Strawberry Iced Tea[more info]50000010130110
Strawberry Iced Tea (To Go)[more info]80000015190170

Iced Tea

Brewed Iced Tea[more info]0000052000
Brewed Iced Tea (To Go)[more info]50000102000
Sweet Tea[more info]90000010230220
Sweet Tea (To Go)[more info]130000010340330

Water

Bottled Water[more info]00000150000
Perrier Sparkling Water[more info]0000000000

Perfect Cocktails

Perfect Margarita[more info]3000000320411310
Perfect Patron Margarita[more info]3100000320441380
Perfect Strawberry Margarita[more info]36000001554<1450

Signature Mucho Cocktails

Blue Aloha Mana Margarita[more info]2600000350380300
Blue Hawaiian Long Island Iced Tea[more info]230000015290240
Captain Morgan Bahama Mama[more info]280000010421401
Red Sangria[more info]230000010351240
Shark Bowl[more info]63000005512211141
Top Shelf Long Island Iced Tea[more info]220000015230190
White Peach Sangria (Barefoot)[more info]270000020471411

Catering Appetizers

Chicken Tenders (Serves 6-8)[more info]3,940241421.55158,9002601360186
Chips & Salsa (Serves 6-8)[more info]3,730171301011,810493433861
Mozzarella Sticks (Serves 6-8)[more info]5,270266108571514,8904783865242
Spinach & Artichoke (Serves 6-8)[more info]5,51034074314013,2205064435114
The Classic Combo (Serves 6-8)[more info]13,07074722191,21032,7301,1088681481
The Classic Combo (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Bleu Cheese[more info]1,080116212851,3905226
The Classic Combo (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Ranch[more info]81080141.5651,750150105
The Classic Combo (Serves 6-8) (Sauce Only) - Classic Hot Buffalo[more info]6406624108,0908<102
The Classic Combo (Serves 6-8) (Sauce Only) - Extra Hot Buffalo[more info]6506724108,09010202
The Classic Combo (Serves 6-8) (Sauce Only) - Garlic Parmesan[more info]1,190123292.5352,190143010
The Classic Combo (Serves 6-8) (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]57020002,38013981163
The Classic Combo (Serves 6-8) (Sauce Only) - Honey Pepper[more info]7000.500057017611542
The Classic Combo (Serves 6-8) (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]76088004,45016941419

Catering Wings

(30) Boneless Wings[more info]1,950991903154,680146112118
(30) Boneless Wings (Dressing Only) - Bleu Cheese[more info]1,080116212851,3905226
(30) Boneless Wings (Dressing Only) - Ranch[more info]81080141.5651,750150105
(30) Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Classic Hot Buffalo[more info]6406624108,0908<102
(30) Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Extra Hot Buffalo[more info]6506724108,09010202
(30) Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Garlic Parmesan[more info]1,190123292.5352,190143010
(30) Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]57020002,38013981163
(30) Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Honey Pepper[more info]7000.500057017611542
(30) Boneless Wings (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]76088004,45016941419
(30) Double Crunch Bone-In Wings[more info]1,9201182918856,4601652199
(30) Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Dressing Only) - Bleu Cheese[more info]1,080116212851,3905226
(30) Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Dressing Only) - Ranch[more info]81080141.5651,750150105
(30) Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Classic Hot Buffalo[more info]6406624108,0908<102
(30) Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Extra Hot Buffalo[more info]6506724108,09010202
(30) Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Garlic Parmesan[more info]1,190123292.5352,190143010
(30) Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]57020002,38013981163
(30) Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Honey Pepper[more info]7000.500057017611542
(30) Double Crunch Bone-In Wings (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]76088004,45016941419

Catering Entrees

Applebee's Riblets (Serves 6-8)[more info]7,26043612031,73010,50036841131489
Applebee's Riblets (Serves 6-8) (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]2,400810010,0705873448812
Applebee's Riblets (Serves 6-8) (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]3,22034340<518,8007141859636
Classic Broccoli Blackened Shrimp Alfredo (Serves 6-8)[more info]7,510495311152,17015,4804823764301
Classic Broccoli Chicken Alfredo (Serves 6-8)[more info]7,930504315152,02515,8004743563394
Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs (Serves 6-8)[more info]7,19046514531,6059,40033636106439
Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs (Serves 6-8) (Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]1,14040004,770278162316
Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs (Serves 6-8) (Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]1,5201616008,910338928217
Fiesta Lime Chicken (Serves 6-8)[more info]6,330342804.51,05020,5604793045343
Four-Cheese Mac & Cheese with Honey Pepper Chicken Tenders (Serves 6-8)[more info]7,0603121264.586015,86072233202314
Three-Cheese Chicken Penne (Serves 6-8)[more info]6,320366224111,59512,8704212849345

Catering Classic Salads

Caesar Salad (Serves 6-8)[more info]1,7001412821103,26082161634
Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Bleu Cheese[more info]1,080116212851,3905226
Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Garlic Caesar[more info]1,070113191.5751,7909134
Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Honey Mustard[more info]1,04087141552,450632574
Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Lemon Olive Oil Vinaigrette[more info]7808413101,970712<1
Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Oriental[more info]1,320115181.50430680670
Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Ranch[more info]81080141.5651,750150105
House Salad (Serves 6-8)[more info]67034150701,09065131932

Catering Premium Salads

Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Bleu Cheese[more info]1,080116212851,3905226
Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Garlic Caesar[more info]1,070113191.5751,7909134
Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Honey Mustard[more info]1,04087141552,450632574
Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Lemon Olive Oil Vinaigrette[more info]7808413101,970712<1
Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Oriental[more info]1,320115181.50430680670
Catering Salad (Serves 6-8) (Dressing Only) - Ranch[more info]81080141.5651,750150105
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad (Serves 6-8)[more info]2,2601493125005,840831616154
Oriental Chicken Salad (Serves 6-8)[more info]3,2002143421853,600230289198
Oriental Grilled Chicken Salad (Serves 6-8)[more info]2,7101672723954,39016624102146

Catering Sandwiches

Bacon Cheddar Grilled Chicken Sandwich (Serves 6-8)[more info]4,940271962.51,17512,7902521359379
Chicken Fajita Rollup (Serves 6-8)[more info]5,8103321414.51,08018,1203772437331
Clubhouse Grille (Serves 6-8)[more info]6,16035399473015,95045923131295
Oriental Chicken Salad Wrap (with Crispy Chicken) (Serves 6-8)[more info]7,260421763.537510,85065037140220
Oriental Chicken Salad Wrap (with Grilled Chicken) (Serves 6-8)[more info]6,060315593.579010,85049329138314

Catering Sides

Breadstick Basket (Serves 6-8)[more info]1,94081161103,290249111754
Classic Fries (Serves 6-8)[more info]3,090111200011,8304723613244
Garlicky Green Beans (Serves 6-8)[more info]99079211.5352,27059191314
Garlic Mashed Potatoes (Serves 6-8)[more info]1,7008582554,650223211429
Signature Cole Slaw (Serves 6-8)[more info]98059101301,37010814888
Steamed Broccoli (Serves 6-8)[more info]600503121251,4103215919

Catering Desserts

Brownie Bites (Serves 6-8)[more info]3,550172751.54152,1404842231443

Catering Beverages

Blackberry Iced Tea (1 Gallon)[more info]830000<513520631911
Blackberry Lemonade (1 Gallon)[more info]2,760100<576070516792
Brewed Iced Tea (1 Gallon)[more info]60000011518330
Dragon Fruit Lemonade (1 Gallon)[more info]2,750100<576070816781
Kiwi Iced Tea (1 Gallon)[more info]730000010517931590
Kiwi Lemonade (1 Gallon)[more info]2,650100073067816471
Mango Iced Tea (1 Gallon)[more info]870000<518021831990
Mango Lemonade (1 Gallon)[more info]2,800100<581071726872
Peach Iced Tea (1 Gallon)[more info]860000<516021732000
Pomegranate Iced Tea (1 Gallon)[more info]760000010518631700
Pomegranate Lemonade (1 Gallon)[more info]2,690100073068516571
Raspberry Iced Tea (1 Gallon)[more info]830000<513520431880
Raspberry Lemonade (1 Gallon)[more info]2,750100<576070316752
Strawberry Iced Tea (1 Gallon)[more info]800000<514020131810
Strawberry Lemonade (1 Gallon)[more info]2,730100<577070016692
Sweet Tea (1 Gallon)[more info]1,380000012535903490

Catering Fountain Drinks

Coca Cola (1 Gallon)[more info]1,490000048041604160
Coke Zero (1 Gallon)[more info]000004300000
Diet Coke (1 Gallon)[more info]000004300000
Diet Mountain Dew (1 Gallon)[more info]000005400000
Diet Pepsi (1 Gallon)[more info]000003800000
Dr. Pepper (1 Gallon)[more info]1,600000064042204100
Fruit Punch (1 Gallon)[more info]1,760000040048004800
Lipton Green Tea with Citrus (1 Gallon)[more info]77000001,15021102050
Mellow Yellow (1 Gallon)[more info]1,810000054050104910
Minute Maid Lemonade (1 Gallon)[more info]1,600000054044804270
Mountain Dew (1 Gallon)[more info]1,810000064049104910
Mountain Dew Dark Berry Bash (1 Gallon)[more info]1,810000064049104910
Pepsi (1 Gallon)[more info]1,600000032043704370
Sierra Mist (1 Gallon)[more info]1,490000038039503950
Sprite (1 Gallon)[more info]1,490000070040504050
Wild Cherry Pepsi (1 Gallon)[more info]1,710000032044804480

Tailgate Combo

Tailgate Combo - Spinach & Artichoke Dip[more info]5,51034074314013,2205064435114
Tailgate Riblets Combo (Serves 8-10)[more info]2,2901465208252,24018314226
Tailgate Riblets Combo (Serves 8-10) (Riblets Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]9503.50003,970232141935
Tailgate Riblets Combo (Serves 8-10) (Riblets Sauce on Side Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]51020002,12012471033
Tailgate Wings Combo (Serves 8-10)[more info]3,2301783819058,990157144251
Tailgate Wings Combo (Serves 8-10) (Boneless Wing Sauce Only) - Classic Hot Buffalo[more info]71073271.508,9908102
Tailgate Wings Combo (Serves 8-10) (Boneless Wing Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]63020002,65015491283
Tailgate Wings Combo (Serves 8-10) (Boneless Wing Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]85099004,95018851579
Tailgate Wings Combo (Serves 8-10) (Double Crunch Bone-In Wing Sauce Only) - Classic Hot Buffalo[more info]4204416105,3905<101
Tailgate Wings Combo (Serves 8-10) (Double Crunch Bone-In Wing Sauce Only) - Honey BBQ[more info]3801.50001,590935772
Tailgate Wings Combo (Serves 8-10) (Double Crunch Bone-In Wing Sauce Only) - Sweet Asian Chile[more info]51055002,9701133946
Tailgate Wings Combo (Serves 8-10) (Wing Dipping Sauce Only) - Bleu Cheese[more info]1,080116212851,3905226
Tailgate Wings Combo (Serves 8-10) (Wing Dipping Sauce Only) - Ranch[more info]81080141.5651,750150105

Family Bundles

Family Bundle - 4-Cheese Mac & Cheese[more info]9,570526132663018,29089961229308
Family Bundle - Broccoli Chicken Alfredo[more info]8,450493189101,40019,3106195766406
Family Bundle - Cheeseburgers[more info]6,490353111848515,30061746147217
Family Bundle - Chicken Tenders with Mozzarella Sticks[more info]5,32028074350514,68050339132193
Family Bundle - Chicken Tenders with Spinach & Artichoke Dip[more info]7,880483113578518,8105824492303
Family Bundle - Riblets[more info]8,7404691363.51,10519,64077067271370
Family Bundle - Riblets & Chicken Tenders[more info]11,43063515651,34028,21095971318475

Disclaimer

Applebee’s® is committed to serving delicious food - just the way you like it. We are proud to offer a variety of delicious favorites. As a good neighbor, we understand that choice is a priority for guests who are watching what they eat. Please use the nutrition, allergen, and ingredient information in this section to help you make your dining decisions.

While we are committed to providing as accurate nutrition information as possible, there may be differences between the actual nutritional content of your freshly prepared menu item and the nutritional values provided in this document. The nutrition information stated may reflect content for a menu item in its entirety (e.g. including sides) or by separate menu item component. Please refer to the notes beside the menu item name or header to identify which values are being reflected. The nutrition information provided is derived using an industry-standard database, but does not account for the natural variability that occurs within ingredients, variation that occurs due to the hand-crafted nature of each plate, or variation that may occur due to substitutions that guests request. Please keep this in mind when making dining decisions.

As part of our commitment to you, we provide the most current allergen information available from our food suppliers on eight common allergenic foods. These foods include: egg, fish, milk, peanuts, shellfish, soy, tree nuts, and wheat. In addition, we identify menu items with gluten-containing ingredients. Because we have multiple sources of allergens in our shared cooking and prep areas, including common fryer oil, we are unable to guarantee that any menu item can be completely free of allergens. In addition, we use highly refined soybean oil in our fryers, which the FDA exempts from being labeled an allergen. Due to the complexity of our ingredients, other allergenic foods may be present in a menu item, but not declared on this section or menu. The ingredients declared in this section are based on information we receive from our suppliers. However, there may be variations due to ingredient substitutions that are not reflected on this website.

For our guests allergic to those foods not declared in this section, please call Applebee’s Guest Relations at 888-592-7753 for detailed ingredient information. We are happy to make any modifications or substitutions to your meal that you request, although these adjustments will impact the nutrition and allergen information detailed in this section.